Morris County  »  07005  »  Maple Way  »  3 Maple Way

3 Maple Way, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

3 Maple Way, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Maple Way, Boonton, NJ 07005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Maple Way, Boonton
Zip code 07005
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 428
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Maple Way, Boonton

Sale date 01/27/1989
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,873

Lot & Building Information for 3 Maple Way, Boonton

Building sqft 1,496
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.235
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District - 15,000 S.F. (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Maple Way, Boonton

• • Improvements for 3 Maple Way, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Maple Way, Boonton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Maple Way, Boonton, NJ 07005?

3 Maple Way, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,496 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Maple Way, Boonton, NJ 07005 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $326,200, the tax amount paid for 3 Maple Way, Boonton, NJ 07005 is $7,179.

When was 3 Maple Way, Boonton, NJ 07005 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Maple Way, Boonton, NJ 07005 was last sold in 01/27/1989 for $240,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Maple Way, Boonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Maple Way, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/1989 $240,000

Title Documents for 3 Maple Way, Boonton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/21/2024 - D
10/22/2024 - R
Assignment
01/27/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Maple Way, Boonton

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Maple Way, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,009
Current property tax $10,873
Market value $326,200

Assessment History for 3 Maple Way, Boonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Maple Way, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $326,200 $326,200 3.375 $11,009 +1.90%
2023 $326,200 $326,200 3.312 $10,804 +2.51%
2022 $326,200 $326,200 3.231 $10,540 +4.36%
2021 $326,200 $326,200 3.096 $10,099 +2.18%
2020 $326,200 $326,200 3.03 $9,884 +2.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Maple Way, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Maple Way, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Intervale Elementary School 6 Public K-5 266 0.18
Wildwood Elementary School 8 Public K-5 458 0.74
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 0.93
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 0.93
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Briarcliff Elementary School 9 Public 6-8 267 0.59
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 0.93
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.08
St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.43
Central Middle School 5 Public 6-8 781 1.68

Nearest high schools

Mountain Lakes High School 9 Public 9-12 569 0.81
Academy For Biotechnology 9 Public 9-12 13 0.81
Craig High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.07
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.08
Boonton High School 5 Public PK, 9-12 662 1.82