Morris County  »  07005  »  Drexel CT  »  4 Drexel CT

4 Drexel Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

4 Drexel Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Drexel Court, Boonton, NJ 07005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Drexel Court, Boonton
Zip code 07005
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 429
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Drexel Court, Boonton

Sale date 12/22/2022
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,088

Lot & Building Information for 4 Drexel Court, Boonton

Building sqft 2,268
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.45
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District - 15,000 S.F. (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Drexel Court, Boonton

• • Improvements for 4 Drexel Court, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Drexel Court, Boonton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Drexel Court, Boonton, NJ 07005?

4 Drexel Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,268 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Drexel Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $383,800, the tax amount paid for 4 Drexel Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 is $8,447.

When was 4 Drexel Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Drexel Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 was last sold in 12/22/2022 for $650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Drexel Court, Boonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Drexel Court, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2022 $650,000

Title Documents for 4 Drexel Court, Boonton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2022 - D
01/03/2023 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2053
12/22/2022 - D
01/03/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Drexel Court, Boonton

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Drexel Court, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,953
Current property tax $13,088
Market value $383,800

Assessment History for 4 Drexel Court, Boonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Drexel Court, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $383,800 $383,800 3.375 $12,953 +1.90%
2023 $383,800 $383,800 3.312 $12,711 +2.51%
2022 $383,800 $383,800 3.231 $12,401 +4.36%
2021 $383,800 $383,800 3.096 $11,882 +2.18%
2020 $383,800 $383,800 3.03 $11,629 +2.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Drexel Court, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Drexel Court, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Intervale Elementary School 6 Public K-5 266 0.27
Wildwood Elementary School 8 Public K-5 458 0.65
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 0.90
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 0.90
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Briarcliff Elementary School 9 Public 6-8 267 0.50
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 0.90
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.08
St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.59
John Hill Elementary School 7 Public PK, 3-8 530 1.61

Nearest high schools

Mountain Lakes High School 9 Public 9-12 569 0.67
Academy For Biotechnology 9 Public 9-12 13 0.67
Craig High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.08
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.08
Boonton High School 5 Public PK, 9-12 662 1.67