Morris County  »  07005  »  Intervale Rd  »  77 Intervale Rd

77 Intervale Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

77 Intervale Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 Intervale Road, Boonton, NJ 07005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 Intervale Road, Boonton
Zip code 07005
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 435
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Intervale Road, Boonton

Sale date 03/12/2018
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,792

Lot & Building Information for 77 Intervale Road, Boonton

Building sqft 2,573
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.27
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District - 15,000 S.F. (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 77 Intervale Road, Boonton

• • Improvements for 77 Intervale Road, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 Intervale Road, Boonton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 77 Intervale Road, Boonton, NJ 07005?

77 Intervale Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,573 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 77 Intervale Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $345,800, the tax amount paid for 77 Intervale Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 is $7,611.

When was 77 Intervale Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 last sold and what was the last sale price?

77 Intervale Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 was last sold in 03/12/2018 for $460,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 Intervale Road, Boonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Intervale Road, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2018 $460,000
11/18/2015 $440,000
11/12/2010 $390,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 77 Intervale Road, Boonton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 77 Intervale Road, Boonton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/03/2019 - D
09/17/2019 - R
Mortgage 09/28/2049
03/15/2018 - D
03/20/2018 - R
Mortgage 04/03/2048
03/12/2018 - D
03/20/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/18/2015 - D
12/03/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/12/2010 - D
11/23/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/15/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/21/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 77 Intervale Road, Boonton

Access detailed property tax data for 77 Intervale Road, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,671
Current property tax $11,792
Market value $345,800

Assessment History for 77 Intervale Road, Boonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Intervale Road, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $345,800 $345,800 3.375 $11,671 +1.90%
2023 $345,800 $345,800 3.312 $11,453 +2.51%
2022 $345,800 $345,800 3.231 $11,173 +4.36%
2021 $345,800 $345,800 3.096 $10,706 +2.18%
2020 $345,800 $345,800 3.03 $10,478 +2.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Intervale Road, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Intervale Road, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Intervale Elementary School 6 Public K-5 266 0.44
Wildwood Elementary School 8 Public K-5 458 0.51
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 0.80
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 0.80
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Briarcliff Elementary School 9 Public 6-8 267 0.37
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 0.80
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.01
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 143 1.52
John Hill Elementary School 7 Public PK, 3-8 530 1.53

Nearest high schools

Academy For Biotechnology 9 Public 9-12 13 0.49
Mountain Lakes High School 9 Public 9-12 569 0.49
Craig High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.01
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.01