Morris County  »  07005  »  Ball Ter  »  5 Ball Ter

5 Ball Terrace, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

5 Ball Terrace, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Ball Terrace, Boonton, NJ 07005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Ball Terrace, Boonton
Zip code 07005
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 436
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Ball Terrace, Boonton

Sale date 07/30/1999
Sale price $80,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,881

Lot & Building Information for 5 Ball Terrace, Boonton

Building sqft 1,512
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.252
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District - 15,000 S.F. (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Ball Terrace, Boonton

• • Improvements for 5 Ball Terrace, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Ball Terrace, Boonton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Ball Terrace, Boonton, NJ 07005?

5 Ball Terrace, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,512 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Ball Terrace, Boonton, NJ 07005 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $319,100, the tax amount paid for 5 Ball Terrace, Boonton, NJ 07005 is $7,023.

When was 5 Ball Terrace, Boonton, NJ 07005 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Ball Terrace, Boonton, NJ 07005 was last sold in 07/30/1999 for $80,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Ball Terrace, Boonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Ball Terrace, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/1999 $80,000

Title Documents for 5 Ball Terrace, Boonton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/30/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Ball Terrace, Boonton

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Ball Terrace, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,770
Current property tax $10,881
Market value $319,100

Assessment History for 5 Ball Terrace, Boonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Ball Terrace, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $319,100 $319,100 3.375 $10,770 +1.90%
2023 $319,100 $319,100 3.312 $10,569 +2.51%
2022 $319,100 $319,100 3.231 $10,310 +4.36%
2021 $319,100 $319,100 3.096 $9,879 +2.18%
2020 $319,100 $319,100 3.03 $9,669 +2.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Ball Terrace, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Ball Terrace, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wildwood Elementary School 8 Public K-5 458 0.50
Intervale Elementary School 6 Public K-5 266 0.52
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 0.82
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 0.82
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Briarcliff Elementary School 9 Public 6-8 267 0.37
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 0.82
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.05
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 143 1.43
John Hill Elementary School 7 Public PK, 3-8 530 1.44

Nearest high schools

Academy For Biotechnology 9 Public 9-12 13 0.42
Mountain Lakes High School 9 Public 9-12 569 0.42
Craig High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.05