Morris County  »  07054  »  Bromley Dr  »  4 Bromley Dr

4 Bromley Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

4 Bromley Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Bromley Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Bromley Drive, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 461
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Bromley Drive, Parsippany

Current property tax $13,200

Lot & Building Information for 4 Bromley Drive, Parsippany

Building sqft 2,372
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.349
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District - 15,000 S.F. (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Bromley Drive, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 4 Bromley Drive, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Bromley Drive, Parsippany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Bromley Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

4 Bromley Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,372 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Bromley Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $387,100, the tax amount paid for 4 Bromley Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 is $8,520.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Bromley Drive, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Bromley Drive, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Bromley Drive, Parsippany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4 Bromley Drive, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Bromley Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,065
Current property tax $13,200
Market value $387,100

Assessment History for 4 Bromley Drive, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Bromley Drive, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $387,100 $387,100 3.375 $13,065 +1.90%
2023 $387,100 $387,100 3.312 $12,821 +2.51%
2022 $387,100 $387,100 3.231 $12,507 +4.36%
2021 $387,100 $387,100 3.096 $11,985 +2.18%
2020 $387,100 $387,100 3.03 $11,729 +2.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Bromley Drive, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Bromley Drive, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northvail Elementary School 9 Public K-5 369 0.25
Knollwood Elementary School 7 Public K-5 358 0.55
Lake Hiawatha School 9 Public PK, K-5 449 0.71
Lake Hiawatha School 9 Public PK, K-5 449 0.71
All Saints Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Central Middle School 5 Public 6-8 781 0.61
All Saints Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.73
Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 0.96
All Saints Academy NR Private PK-8 224 0.96
John Hill Elementary School 7 Public PK, 3-8 530 1.76

Nearest high schools

Parsippany High School 6 Public 9-12 886 0.54
New Alliance Academy Of Parsippany NR Private 9-12 9 0.94
Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 0.96
Boonton High School 5 Public PK, 9-12 662 1.93