Morris County  »  07034  »  N Beverwyck Rd  »  435 N Beverwyck Rd

435 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

435 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 435 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha
Zip code 07034
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 483
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 435 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Sale date 04/08/2025
Sale price $4,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $100,439

Lot & Building Information for 435 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Building sqft 30,300
Building class Store
Acreage 2.96
Year built 1970
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 435 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

• • Improvements for 435 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 435 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

How many sq. ft. does 435 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 435 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 has a total of 30,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $136.

What is the year built & the current market value of 435 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034?

435 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,913,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 435 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 435 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2025 $4,150,000
03/28/2022 $6,950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 435 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 435 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/08/2025 - D
05/09/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/28/2022 - D
04/20/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 435 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Access detailed property tax data for 435 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $98,341
Current property tax $100,439
Market value $2,913,800

Assessment History for 435 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 435 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,913,800 $2,913,800 3.375 $98,341 +1.90%
2023 $2,913,800 $2,913,800 3.312 $96,505 +2.51%
2022 $2,913,800 $2,913,800 3.231 $94,145 +4.36%
2021 $2,913,800 $2,913,800 3.096 $90,211 +2.18%
2020 $2,913,800 $2,913,800 3.03 $88,288 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,406
Median age 40
Average household income $128,234
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 4,352
Owner occupied units 60.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $386,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 435 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 435 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 435 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Here are the neighbors for 435 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
431 N Beverwyck Rd, Parsippany 1,802
425 N Beverwyck Rd, Parsippany 1,377 08/24/2001 $205,000
385 N Beverwyck Rd, Parsippany 1,075
371 N Beverwyck Rd, Parsippany 1,237 07/18/2025
363 N Beverwyck Rd, Parsippany 1,195 05/30/2023 $450,000
8 Condit Ave, Parsippany 2,152
16 Crescent Dr, Parsippany 400
18 Rockaway Pl, Parsippany 3,167 07/27/1987 $265,000
5 Crescent Dr, Parsippany 2,152 07/27/2017 $460,000