Morris County  »  07054  »  Haddonfield Dr  »  24 Haddonfield Dr

24 Haddonfield Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Haddonfield Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Haddonfield Drive, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 487
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Haddonfield Drive, Parsippany

Sale date 07/15/1997
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,206

Lot & Building Information for 24 Haddonfield Drive, Parsippany

Building sqft 2,250
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District - 15,000 S.F. (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24 Haddonfield Drive, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 24 Haddonfield Drive, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Haddonfield Drive, Parsippany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Haddonfield Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

24 Haddonfield Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,250 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Haddonfield Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $354,100, the tax amount paid for 24 Haddonfield Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 is $7,793.

When was 24 Haddonfield Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Haddonfield Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was last sold in 07/15/1997 for $230,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Haddonfield Drive, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Haddonfield Drive, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/1997 $230,000

Title Documents for 24 Haddonfield Drive, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/15/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Haddonfield Drive, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Haddonfield Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,951
Current property tax $12,206
Market value $354,100

Assessment History for 24 Haddonfield Drive, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Haddonfield Drive, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $354,100 $354,100 3.375 $11,951 +1.90%
2023 $354,100 $354,100 3.312 $11,728 +2.51%
2022 $354,100 $354,100 3.231 $11,441 +4.36%
2021 $354,100 $354,100 3.096 $10,963 +2.18%
2020 $354,100 $354,100 3.03 $10,729 +2.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Haddonfield Drive, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Haddonfield Drive, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lake Hiawatha School 9 Public PK, K-5 449 0.50
Lake Hiawatha School 9 Public PK, K-5 449 0.50
Rockaway Meadow Elementary School 6 Public K-5 248 0.55
All Saints Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.97
All Saints Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.97

Nearest middle schools

All Saints Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.97
All Saints Academy NR Private PK-8 224 1.07
Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 1.07
Central Middle School 5 Public 6-8 781 1.36
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 1.53

Nearest high schools

Parsippany High School 6 Public 9-12 886 0.76
New Alliance Academy Of Parsippany NR Private 9-12 9 0.89
Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 1.07
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 1.53