Morris County  »  07034  »  N Beverwyck Rd  »  96 N Beverwyck Rd

96 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha
Zip code 07034
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 519
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Current property tax $18,348

Lot & Building Information for 96 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Building sqft 10,548
Building class Store
Acreage 0.193
Year built 1952
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 96 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

• • Improvements for 96 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

How many square feet does 96 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 96 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 has a total of 10,548 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 96 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034?

96 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $532,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 96 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 96 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Access detailed property tax data for 96 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,965
Current property tax $18,348
Market value $532,300

Assessment History for 96 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $532,300 $532,300 3.375 $17,965 +1.90%
2023 $532,300 $532,300 3.312 $17,630 +2.51%
2022 $532,300 $532,300 3.231 $17,199 +4.36%
2021 $532,300 $532,300 3.096 $16,480 +2.18%
2020 $532,300 $532,300 3.03 $16,129 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,406
Median age 40
Average household income $128,234
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 4,352
Owner occupied units 60.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $386,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 96 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Here are the neighbors for 96 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
81 Nokomis Ave, Lake Hiawatha 1,267 08/02/2017 $255,000
77 Nokomis Ave, Lake Hiawatha 1,152 09/07/2016 $330,000
69 Nokomis Ave, Lake Hiawatha 2,086 06/30/2016 $360,000
71 Nokomis Ave, Lake Hiawatha 2,186 09/17/2015 $1
100 N Beverwyck Rd, Lake Hiawatha 1,102 10/23/2023 $295,000
98 N Beverwyck Rd, Lake Hiawatha 360 04/01/2024 $142,000
75 Nokomis Ave, Lake Hiawatha 1,084 08/22/2024
73 Nokomis Ave, Lake Hiawatha 1,798 01/16/1998 $1