Morris County  »  07034  »  Ronald Rd  »  1 Ronald Rd

1 Ronald Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 Property Information

1 Ronald Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Ronald Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Ronald Road, Lake Hiawatha
Zip code 07034
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 590
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Ronald Road, Lake Hiawatha

Current property tax $7,952

Lot & Building Information for 1 Ronald Road, Lake Hiawatha

Building sqft 1,626
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.15
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District - 6,000 S.F. (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Ronald Road, Lake Hiawatha

• • Improvements for 1 Ronald Road, Lake Hiawatha , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Ronald Road, Lake Hiawatha

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Ronald Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034?

1 Ronald Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,626 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Ronald Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $230,700, the tax amount paid for 1 Ronald Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 is $5,077.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Ronald Road, Lake Hiawatha

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Ronald Road, Lake Hiawatha, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Ronald Road, Lake Hiawatha

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 Ronald Road, Lake Hiawatha

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Ronald Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,786
Current property tax $7,952
Market value $230,700

Assessment History for 1 Ronald Road, Lake Hiawatha

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Ronald Road, Lake Hiawatha, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $230,700 $230,700 3.375 $7,786 +1.90%
2023 $230,700 $230,700 3.312 $7,641 +2.51%
2022 $230,700 $230,700 3.231 $7,454 +4.36%
2021 $230,700 $230,700 3.096 $7,142 +2.18%
2020 $230,700 $230,700 3.03 $6,990 +2.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Ronald Road, Lake Hiawatha, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Ronald Road, Lake Hiawatha to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Knollwood Elementary School 7 Public K-5 358 0.35
Lake Hiawatha School 9 Public PK, K-5 449 0.56
Lake Hiawatha School 9 Public PK, K-5 449 0.56
Northvail Elementary School 9 Public K-5 369 0.99
All Saints Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.27

Nearest middle schools

All Saints Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.27
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 1.33
Central Middle School 5 Public 6-8 781 1.35
John Hill Elementary School 7 Public PK, 3-8 530 1.38
Robert R Lazar Middle School 8 Public 6-8 724 1.49

Nearest high schools

Parsippany High School 6 Public 9-12 886 0.96
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 1.33