Morris County  »  07034  »  N Beverwyck Rd  »  59 N Beverwyck Rd

59 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha
Zip code 07034
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 601
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Sale date 02/10/2021
Sale price $1,075,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,847

Lot & Building Information for 59 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Building sqft 2,630
Building class Store
Acreage 0.1
Year built 1943
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 59 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

• • Improvements for 59 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

How many sq. ft. does 59 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 59 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 has a total of 2,630 square feet and a current price per square foot of $408.

What is the year built & the current market value of 59 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034?

59 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 was built in 1943 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $343,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2021 $1,075,000

Title Documents for 59 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/17/2024 - D
10/16/2024 - R
Mortgage
02/11/2021 - D
03/04/2021 - R
Assignment
02/11/2021 - D
03/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/10/2021 - D
03/04/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 59 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Access detailed property tax data for 59 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,600
Current property tax $11,847
Market value $343,700

Assessment History for 59 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $343,700 $343,700 3.375 $11,600 +1.90%
2023 $343,700 $343,700 3.312 $11,383 +2.51%
2022 $343,700 $343,700 3.231 $11,105 +4.36%
2021 $343,700 $343,700 3.096 $10,641 +2.18%
2020 $343,700 $343,700 3.03 $10,414 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,406
Median age 40
Average household income $128,234
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 4,352
Owner occupied units 60.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $386,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 59 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Here are the neighbors for 59 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 Washington Ave, Lake Hiawatha 812 12/07/2018 $285,000
75 B N Beverwyck Rd, Lake Hiawatha 723
134 Minnehaha Blvd, Lake Hiawatha 1,130 08/27/2018 $100
75 N Beverwyck Rd, Lake Hiawatha 3,934
77 N Beverwyck Rd, Lake Hiawatha 2,756 08/12/2014 $276,000
77 Minnehaha Blvd, Lake Hiawatha
48 Washington Ave, Lake Hiawatha 1,928 12/22/2000 $245,000
228 Lake Shore Dr, Lake Hiawatha 768 08/21/2019 $315,000
56 Madison Ave, Lake Hiawatha 2,120 09/12/2018 $485,000