Morris County  »  07054  »  Route 46  »  108-120 Route 46

108-120 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

108-120 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108-120 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108-120 Route 46, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 693
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 108-120 Route 46, Parsippany

Sale date 01/02/2003
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,479

Lot & Building Information for 108-120 Route 46, Parsippany

Building sqft 11,850
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.751
Year built 1955
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 108-120 Route 46, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 108-120 Route 46, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108-120 Route 46, Parsippany

How many sq. ft. does 108-120 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 108-120 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 11,850 square feet and a current price per square foot of $92.

What is the year built & the current market value of 108-120 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

108-120 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,330,900.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 108-120 Route 46, Parsippany

120 U.S. 46
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/26/2019
Last updated 01/23/2025

Property Features
• Total building size: 12,000 SF
• Smallest division: 6,000 SF
• 122’ of total frontage
• Single story building
• 86 total car parking spaces
• Retail:
       - 11’ 4”-11’ 8” clear ceilings
       - 2 handicapped bathrooms
• Warehouse:
       - 1 tailgate
       - 1 drive-in (overhead door)
       - Great frontage
       - 1 handicapped bathroom
       - Sprinkler system
       - 22’-24’ ceilings w/ pitched roof
       - Gas: forced hot air, 4 units

Call for pricing.

Great for showroom & storage, prep, etc!
Great location with even better frontage!

View Listing

Brokers

Darren Lizzack
Randy Horning
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Office Space Office Listing price not available 6,000 Darren Lizzack
(201) 488-5800
Randy Horning
(201) 488-5800
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 120 U.S. 46
120 U.S. 46
108-120 Route 46, Parsippany
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 6000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108-120 Route 46, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108-120 Route 46, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/02/2003 $1,100,000
09/27/2002 $520,000
01/16/1987 $155,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 108-120 Route 46, Parsippany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 108-120 Route 46, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/02/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/27/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/16/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108-120 Route 46, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 108-120 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $29,293
Current property tax $29,479
Market value $1,330,900

Assessment History for 108-120 Route 46, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108-120 Route 46, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,330,900 $1,330,900 2.201 $29,293 -34.79%
2024 $1,330,900 $1,330,900 3.375 $44,918 +1.90%
2023 $1,330,900 $1,330,900 3.312 $44,079 +2.51%
2022 $1,330,900 $1,330,900 3.231 $43,001 +4.36%
2021 $1,330,900 $1,330,900 3.096 $41,205 +2.18%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,480
Median age 41.8
Average household income $140,505
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 12,252
Owner occupied units 49.7%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $592,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108-120 Route 46, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108-120 Route 46, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 108-120 Route 46, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 108-120 Route 46, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
123 Old Bloomfield Ave, Parsippany 939
50 Edwards Rd, Parsippany 1,466 07/08/2022 $450,000
111 Old Bloomfield Ave, Parsippany 2,882 06/18/2008 $578,000
100 Route 46, Parsippany 1,936 03/30/2005 $500,000
1179 Vail Rd, Parsippany 2,388 07/24/2008 $440,000
60 Edwards Rd, Parsippany 1,248 06/10/2010 $418,000
147 Old Bloomfield Ave, Parsippany 973 03/27/2017 $207,000
400 Route 46, Parsippany 12/31/1998 $550,000