7 Winfield Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information
7 Winfield Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Winfield Drive, Parsippany |
| Zip code | 07054 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Parsippany Tr Hls Township |
| Block | 698 |
| Lot | 52 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Winfield Drive, Parsippany
| Sale date | 03/28/2008 |
| Sale price | $470,000 |
| Current property tax | $11,234 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Winfield Drive, Parsippany
| Building sqft | 2,268 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.344 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Winfield Drive, Parsippany
- • Improvements for 7 Winfield Drive, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Winfield Drive, Parsippany
7 Winfield Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,268 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Winfield Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $318,600, the tax amount paid for 7 Winfield Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 is $7,012.
When was 7 Winfield Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Winfield Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was last sold in 03/28/2008 for $470,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Winfield Drive, Parsippany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Winfield Drive, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Winfield Drive, Parsippany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Winfield Drive, Parsippany
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Winfield Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,753 |
| Current property tax | $11,234 |
| Market value | $318,600 |
Assessment History for 7 Winfield Drive, Parsippany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Winfield Drive, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $318,600 | $318,600 | 3.375 | $10,753 | +1.90% |
| 2023 | $318,600 | $318,600 | 3.312 | $10,552 | +2.51% |
| 2022 | $318,600 | $318,600 | 3.231 | $10,294 | +4.36% |
| 2021 | $318,600 | $318,600 | 3.096 | $9,864 | +2.18% |
| 2020 | $318,600 | $318,600 | 3.03 | $9,654 | +2.78% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Winfield Drive, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Winfield Drive, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rockaway Meadow Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 248 | 0.25 |
| Lake Hiawatha School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 449 | 0.79 |
| All Saints Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.12 |
| All Saints Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.12 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Saints Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.12 |
| All Saints Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 224 | 1.17 |
| Parsippany Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 113 | 1.17 |
| Central Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 781 | 1.56 |
| Trinity Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 174 | 1.64 |