1839 Rear Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1839 Rear Route 46, Parsippany |
| Zip code | 07054 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Parsippany Tr Hls Township |
| Block | 725 |
| Lot | 4.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1839 Rear Route 46, Parsippany
| Sale date | 05/12/2003 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1839 Rear Route 46, Parsippany
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 12.21 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1839 Rear Route 46, Parsippany
- • Improvements for 1839 Rear Route 46, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1839 Rear Route 46, Parsippany
Assessed at $4,371,800, the tax amount paid for 1839 Rear Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 is $96,223.
When was 1839 Rear Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 last sold and what was the last sale price?1839 Rear Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was last sold in 05/12/2003 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1839 Rear Route 46, Parsippany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1839 Rear Route 46, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2003 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1839 Rear Route 46, Parsippany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1839 Rear Route 46, Parsippany
Access detailed property tax data for 1839 Rear Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $147,548 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $4,371,800 |
Assessment History for 1839 Rear Route 46, Parsippany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1839 Rear Route 46, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,371,800 | $4,371,800 | 3.375 | $147,548 | +1.90% |
| 2023 | $4,371,800 | $4,371,800 | 3.312 | $144,794 | +2.51% |
| 2022 | $4,371,800 | $4,371,800 | 3.231 | $141,253 | +4.36% |
| 2021 | $4,371,800 | $4,371,800 | 3.096 | $135,351 | +2.18% |
| 2020 | $4,371,800 | $4,371,800 | 3.03 | $132,466 | +2.78% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1839 Rear Route 46, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1839 Rear Route 46, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northvail Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 369 | 0.77 |
| All Saints Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.90 |
| All Saints Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.90 |
| Eastlake Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 370 | 0.91 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 781 | 0.46 |
| All Saints Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.90 |
| Parsippany Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 113 | 0.94 |
| All Saints Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 224 | 0.94 |
| St. Christopher School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.26 |
Nearest high schools