Morris County  »  07054  »  Route 46  »  1571 Route 46

1571 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

1571 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1571 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1571 Route 46, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 726
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1571 Route 46, Parsippany

Sale date 08/22/2005
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,354

Lot & Building Information for 1571 Route 46, Parsippany

Building sqft 16,449
Building class Store
Acreage 1.81
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1571 Route 46, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 1571 Route 46, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1571 Route 46, Parsippany

How many sq. ft. does 1571 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1571 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 16,449 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the market value of 1571 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

The current market value is $1,525,500.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 1571 Route 46, Parsippany

1571 Route 46
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 03/13/2026
Last updated 05/18/2026
Lot size 1.81 Acre

AUCTION By Order of the US Bankruptcy Court. 15,624+/- SF Commercial Retail Building on Route 46, Parsippany Township, Morris County, NJ. 15,600+/- SF, 2-Story, 7 Unit Building on 1.81+/- Acres. B-2 Highway Development District - offering excellent flexibility for retail, service, office. Prime Route 46 Frontage in the Northern New Jersey submarket, benefiting from strong visibility and access to major regional corridors. High Traffic Corridor with an average daily traffic volume of 25,160+/- vehicles per day. Property Previews: 12-2 PM Wed April 8th and Wed April 15th. Online Auction concludes Wednesday, April 29, 2026 at 1:00 pm. Call today or visit our website to download the Property Information Package. **This is an Auction. Listing price does not reflect sale price. Listing price is not binding and does not represent what may ultimately be bid on the property.**

View Listing

Brokers

Max Spann, Jr.
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale 1571 Route 46
1571 Route 46
1571 Route 46, Parsippany
Property Unassigned
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $450,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1571 Route 46, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1571 Route 46, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2005 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 1571 Route 46, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/2022 - D
08/04/2022 - R
Mortgage 06/30/2027
08/05/2021 - D
10/14/2022 - R
Assignment
08/05/2021 - D
10/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/13/2021 - D
08/20/2021 - R
Assignment
07/13/2021 - D
08/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/30/2019 - D
11/06/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/30/2019 - D
11/06/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/22/2005 - D
09/07/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1571 Route 46, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 1571 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $33,576
Current property tax $34,354
Market value $1,525,500

Assessment History for 1571 Route 46, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1571 Route 46, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,525,500 $1,525,500 2.201 $33,576 -34.79%
2024 $1,525,500 $1,525,500 3.375 $51,486 +1.90%
2023 $1,525,500 $1,525,500 3.312 $50,525 +2.51%
2022 $1,525,500 $1,525,500 3.231 $49,289 +4.36%
2021 $1,525,500 $1,525,500 3.096 $47,229 +2.18%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,480
Median age 41.8
Average household income $140,505
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 12,252
Owner occupied units 49.7%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $592,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1571 Route 46, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1571 Route 46, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1571 Route 46, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 1571 Route 46, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
162 Troy Rd, Parsippany 1,117
3 Patrician CT, Parsippany 2,764 06/22/2005 $550,000
1429 Route 46, Parsippany 2,584 08/31/1988 $600,000
159 Troy Rd, Parsippany 616 03/29/2024 $2,000,000
129 Troy Rd, Parsippany
144 Troy Rd, Parsippany 1,312 05/23/1997 $171,000
9 Patrician CT, Parsippany 2,398 08/21/1997 $295,000
1517 Route 46, Parsippany 3,965
1449 Route 46, Parsippany 18,825 01/01/2025
95 Troy Rd, Parsippany 1,596 12/01/2009 $360,000
5 Patrician CT, Parsippany 2,156 05/30/1997 $237,900