Morris County  »  07054  »  Robert St  »  25 Robert St

25 Robert Street, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

25 Robert Street, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Robert Street, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Robert Street, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 732
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Robert Street, Parsippany

Sale date 06/12/2024
Sale price $870,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,613

Lot & Building Information for 25 Robert Street, Parsippany

Building sqft 3,030
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.42
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Research Laboratory District (L-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Robert Street, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 25 Robert Street, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Robert Street, Parsippany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Robert Street, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

25 Robert Street, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1950 and has a total of 3,030 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Robert Street, Parsippany, NJ 07054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $442,800, the tax amount paid for 25 Robert Street, Parsippany, NJ 07054 is $9,746.

When was 25 Robert Street, Parsippany, NJ 07054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Robert Street, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was last sold in 06/12/2024 for $870,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Robert Street, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Robert Street, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2024 $870,000
06/25/2018 $601,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Robert Street, Parsippany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Robert Street, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/01/2024 - D
07/02/2024 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2054
06/12/2024 - D
07/02/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/13/2020 - D
08/19/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2035
06/25/2018 - D
06/27/2018 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2048
06/25/2018 - D
06/27/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Robert Street, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Robert Street, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,945
Current property tax $15,613
Market value $442,800

Assessment History for 25 Robert Street, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Robert Street, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $442,800 $442,800 3.375 $14,945 +1.90%
2023 $442,800 $442,800 3.312 $14,666 +2.51%
2022 $442,800 $442,800 3.231 $14,307 +4.36%
2021 $442,800 $442,800 3.096 $13,709 +2.18%
2020 $442,800 $442,800 3.03 $13,417 +2.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Robert Street, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Robert Street, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Troy Hills Elementary School 7 Public K-5 296 0.38
Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 0.49
Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 0.49
St Elizabeth Nursery & Montessori School NR Private PK-6 324 0.49

Nearest middle schools

Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 0.49
All Saints Academy NR Private PK-8 224 0.49
All Saints Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.71
Central Middle School 5 Public 6-8 781 1.05
Memorial Junior Middle School 8 Public 6-8 466 2.43

Nearest high schools

Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 0.49
New Alliance Academy Of Parsippany NR Private 9-12 9 0.53
Parsippany High School 6 Public 9-12 886 0.98