Morris County  »  07054  »  Raymound Blvd  »  96 Raymound Blvd

96 Raymound Boulevard, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 Raymound Boulevard, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 Raymound Boulevard, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 734.09
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Raymound Boulevard, Parsippany

Sale date 02/23/2018
Sale price $690,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,720

Lot & Building Information for 96 Raymound Boulevard, Parsippany

Building sqft 3,469
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.139
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Residential Development (PRD-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 96 Raymound Boulevard, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 96 Raymound Boulevard, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 Raymound Boulevard, Parsippany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 96 Raymound Boulevard, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

96 Raymound Boulevard, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,469 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 96 Raymound Boulevard, Parsippany, NJ 07054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $461,000, the tax amount paid for 96 Raymound Boulevard, Parsippany, NJ 07054 is $10,146.

When was 96 Raymound Boulevard, Parsippany, NJ 07054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

96 Raymound Boulevard, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was last sold in 02/23/2018 for $690,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 Raymound Boulevard, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Raymound Boulevard, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2018 $690,000
04/05/2005 $519,600
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 96 Raymound Boulevard, Parsippany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 96 Raymound Boulevard, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/10/2025 - D
01/23/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/20/2065
09/23/2020 - D
10/08/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2035
02/24/2020 - D
03/03/2020 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2035
07/31/2019 - D
08/06/2019 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2034
03/15/2019 - D
03/22/2019 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2034
09/04/2018 - D
09/10/2018 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2038
02/28/2018 - D
03/12/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/23/2018 - D
03/12/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/05/2005 - D
04/12/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 96 Raymound Boulevard, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 96 Raymound Boulevard, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,559
Current property tax $15,720
Market value $461,000

Assessment History for 96 Raymound Boulevard, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Raymound Boulevard, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $461,000 $461,000 3.375 $15,559 +1.90%
2023 $461,000 $461,000 3.312 $15,268 +2.51%
2022 $461,000 $461,000 3.231 $14,895 +4.36%
2021 $461,000 $461,000 3.096 $14,273 +2.18%
2020 $461,000 $461,000 3.03 $13,968 +2.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 Raymound Boulevard, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Raymound Boulevard, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Elizabeth Nursery & Montessori School NR Private PK-6 324 0.56
All Saints Academy NR Private PK-8 224 0.56
All Saints Academy NR Private PK-8 224 0.56
Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 0.56

Nearest middle schools

All Saints Academy NR Private PK-8 224 0.56
Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 0.56
Central Middle School 5 Public 6-8 781 0.71
All Saints Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.72
St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.81

Nearest high schools

Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 0.56
New Alliance Academy Of Parsippany NR Private 9-12 9 0.74
Parsippany High School 6 Public 9-12 886 1.04
Calais School NR Private 2-12 65 2.29
Morristown Beard School NR Private 6-12 546 2.71

Neighbors for 96 Raymound Boulevard, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 96 Raymound Boulevard, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
155 Leah Way, Parsippany 3,029 12/22/2003 $535,000
90 Janelle Blvd, Parsippany 3,043 08/26/2009 $650,000
90 Raymound Blvd, Parsippany 2,575 05/24/2005 $523,250
150 Janelle Blvd, Parsippany 2,788 12/16/2004 $486,754
132 Janelle Blvd, Parsippany 3,060 11/04/2005 $655,000
126 Janelle Blvd, Parsippany 3,389 08/07/2013 $740,000
120 Janelle Blvd, Parsippany 3,013 03/17/2005 $550,000
102 Raymound Blvd, Parsippany 2,397 11/22/2024 $862,000
149 Leah Way, Parsippany 2,960 08/03/2004 $517,200
84 Janelle Blvd, Parsippany 2,958 10/26/2004 $480,000
96 Janelle Blvd, Parsippany 3,022 10/19/2005 $605,000
114 Janelle Blvd, Parsippany 3,013 08/04/2005 $650,000
84 Raymound Blvd, Parsippany 2,577 05/24/2005 $513,050
78 Raymound Blvd, Parsippany 2,531 11/09/2015 $617,900
144 Janelle Blvd, Parsippany 3,035 08/22/2011 $1
138 Janelle Blvd, Parsippany 3,145 06/15/2009 $675,000
162 Janelle Blvd, Parsippany 2,638 08/15/2005 $500,000
156 Janelle Blvd, Parsippany 2,571 05/25/2017 $689,900
161 Leah Way, Parsippany 3,386 07/29/2024 $1,065,000
102 Janelle Blvd, Parsippany 3,232 09/20/2004 $510,000