Morris County  »  07054  »  Jefferson Rd  »  205 Jefferson Rd

205 Jefferson Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

205 Jefferson Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 205 Jefferson Road, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 736
Lot 7.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 205 Jefferson Road, Parsippany

Sale date 06/26/2014
Sale price $6,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $117,001

Lot & Building Information for 205 Jefferson Road, Parsippany

Building sqft 34,295
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 5
Year built 1979
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 205 Jefferson Road, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 205 Jefferson Road, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 205 Jefferson Road, Parsippany

How many sq. ft. does 205 Jefferson Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 205 Jefferson Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 34,295 square feet and a current price per square foot of $199.

What is the year built & the current market value of 205 Jefferson Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

205 Jefferson Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,431,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 205 Jefferson Road, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 Jefferson Road, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2014 $6,850,000

Title Documents for 205 Jefferson Road, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/26/2014 - D
07/10/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 205 Jefferson Road, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 205 Jefferson Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $115,800
Current property tax $117,001
Market value $3,431,100

Assessment History for 205 Jefferson Road, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 Jefferson Road, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,431,100 $3,431,100 3.375 $115,800 -11.06%
2023 $3,931,100 $3,931,100 3.312 $130,198 +2.51%
2022 $3,931,100 $3,931,100 3.231 $127,014 +4.36%
2021 $3,931,100 $3,931,100 3.096 $121,707 +2.18%
2020 $3,931,100 $3,931,100 3.03 $119,112 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,139
Median age 41
Average household income $138,520
Family households 64.9%
Occupied housing units 12,134
Owner occupied units 49.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $541,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 205 Jefferson Road, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 205 Jefferson Road, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 205 Jefferson Road, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 205 Jefferson Road, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 Lisa CT, Parsippany 3,387 12/02/2010 $10
99 Jefferson Rd, Parsippany 209,650 09/20/2007 $18,000,000
5 Wood Hollow Rd, Parsippany 310,954 12/06/2019 $29,250,000
299 Smith Rd, Parsippany 96,770 11/12/2014 $20,194,750
80 Mazdabrook Rd, Parsippany 1,272 05/13/2009 $10
6 Lisa CT, Parsippany 3,045 04/29/2002 $479,000
46 Lisa CT, Parsippany 3,573 11/25/2019 $860,000
311 Smith Rd, Parsippany 24,453 04/11/2006 $1,295,850
12 Lisa CT, Parsippany 3,303 07/21/2011 $779,000