Morris County  »  07054  »  Pomeroy Rd  »  199 Pomeroy Rd

Crossroads Corporate Center - 199 Pomeroy Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Crossroads Corporate Center - 199 Pomeroy Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 199 Pomeroy Road, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 737
Lot 3.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 199 Pomeroy Road, Parsippany

Sale date 05/14/2021
Sale price $3,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $99,644

Lot & Building Information for 199 Pomeroy Road, Parsippany

Building sqft 75,243
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 5
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 199 Pomeroy Road, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 199 Pomeroy Road, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 199 Pomeroy Road, Parsippany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Crossroads Corporate Center - 199 Pomeroy Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

Crossroads Corporate Center - 199 Pomeroy Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1980 and has a total of 75,243 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Crossroads Corporate Center - 199 Pomeroy Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,922,100, the tax amount paid for Crossroads Corporate Center - 199 Pomeroy Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 is $64,315.

When was Crossroads Corporate Center - 199 Pomeroy Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Crossroads Corporate Center - 199 Pomeroy Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was last sold in 03/06/2026 for $5,100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 199 Pomeroy Road, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 199 Pomeroy Road, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2021 $3,800,000
08/23/2017 $3,000,000
08/04/2016 $2,308,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 199 Pomeroy Road, Parsippany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 199 Pomeroy Road, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/23/2021 - D
11/10/2021 - R
Assignment
08/23/2021 - D
11/10/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/14/2021 - D
06/18/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/23/2017 - D
08/29/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/04/2016 - D
11/10/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/07/2014 - D
05/23/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/06/2014 - D
03/12/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/23/2012 - D
02/15/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/13/2006 - D
01/04/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 199 Pomeroy Road, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for Crossroads Corporate Center - Crossroads Corporate Center - 199 Pomeroy Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $98,621
Current property tax $99,644
Market value $2,922,100

Assessment History for 199 Pomeroy Road, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 199 Pomeroy Road, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,922,100 $2,922,100 3.375 $98,621 -12.99%
2023 $3,422,100 $3,422,100 3.312 $113,340 +2.51%
2022 $3,422,100 $3,422,100 3.231 $110,568 +4.36%
2021 $3,422,100 $3,422,100 3.096 $105,948 +2.18%
2020 $3,422,100 $3,422,100 3.03 $103,690 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,139
Median age 41
Average household income $138,520
Family households 64.9%
Occupied housing units 12,134
Owner occupied units 49.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $541,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 199 Pomeroy Road, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 199 Pomeroy Road, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 199 Pomeroy Road, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for Crossroads Corporate Center - 199 Pomeroy Road, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Emily Pl, Parsippany 1,676
90 E Halsey Rd, Parsippany 99,395 07/23/2015 $4,906,469
43 Emily Pl, Parsippany 1,768 12/19/2023 $587,500
300 Webro Rd, Parsippany 32,249 12/10/2010 $2,550,000
31 Emily Pl, Parsippany 1,892 01/31/2018 $35,000
49 Emily Pl, Parsippany 1,768 12/07/2007 $446,500
61 Emily Pl, Parsippany 1,892 03/12/2021 $1
100 Jefferson Rd, Parsippany 577,851 10/30/2020 $85,250,000
120 E Halsey Rd, Parsippany 60,801 10/30/2020 $85,250,000