Morris County  »  07054  »  E Halsey Rd  »  125 E Halsey Rd

125 East Halsey Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 East Halsey Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 East Halsey Road, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 740
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 East Halsey Road, Parsippany

Sale date 07/02/2015
Sale price $4,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $109,021

Lot & Building Information for 125 East Halsey Road, Parsippany

Building sqft 41,989
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 4.328
Year built 1969
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 125 East Halsey Road, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 125 East Halsey Road, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 East Halsey Road, Parsippany

How many sq. ft. does 125 East Halsey Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 125 East Halsey Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 41,989 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.

What is the year built & the current market value of 125 East Halsey Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

125 East Halsey Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,197,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 East Halsey Road, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 East Halsey Road, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2015 $4,100,000
02/15/2013 $1
08/12/1997 $1,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 125 East Halsey Road, Parsippany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 125 East Halsey Road, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/15/2025 - D
06/16/2025 - R
Mortgage
07/02/2015 - D
07/16/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/15/2013 - D
02/28/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/12/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 East Halsey Road, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 125 East Halsey Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $107,902
Current property tax $109,021
Market value $3,197,100

Assessment History for 125 East Halsey Road, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 East Halsey Road, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,197,100 $3,197,100 3.375 $107,902 +24.73%
2023 $2,611,900 $2,611,900 3.312 $86,506 +2.51%
2022 $2,611,900 $2,611,900 3.231 $84,390 +4.36%
2021 $2,611,900 $2,611,900 3.096 $80,864 +2.18%
2020 $2,611,900 $2,611,900 3.03 $79,141 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,139
Median age 41
Average household income $138,520
Family households 64.9%
Occupied housing units 12,134
Owner occupied units 49.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $541,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 East Halsey Road, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 East Halsey Road, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 125 East Halsey Road, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 125 East Halsey Road, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
199 E Halsey Rd, Parsippany 1,968 09/15/2015 $440,000
8 Eastmans Rd, Parsippany 10,885 03/31/2016 $3,000,000
629 Parsippany Rd, Parsippany 27,664 12/01/2017 $3,500,000
189 E Halsey Rd, Parsippany 2,038 06/17/2021 $565,000
6 Eastmans Rd, Parsippany 81,918 06/03/1999 $5,950,000
7 Eastmans Rd, Parsippany 116,974 02/18/2015 $5,314,100
1 Eastmans Rd, Parsippany 21,865 02/01/2024
800 Smith Rd, Parsippany 1,888
3 Eastmans Rd, Parsippany 33,122 10/27/2004 $2,200,000