Morris County  »  07054  »  Westminster Dr  »  37 Westminster Dr

37 Westminster Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Westminster Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Westminster Drive, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 746
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Westminster Drive, Parsippany

Sale date 05/16/2008
Sale price $594,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,913

Lot & Building Information for 37 Westminster Drive, Parsippany

Building sqft 2,140
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.33
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Research Laboratory District (L-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 37 Westminster Drive, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 37 Westminster Drive, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Westminster Drive, Parsippany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 37 Westminster Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

37 Westminster Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,140 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 37 Westminster Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $395,800, the tax amount paid for 37 Westminster Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 is $8,711.

When was 37 Westminster Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

37 Westminster Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was last sold in 05/16/2008 for $594,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Westminster Drive, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Westminster Drive, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2008 $594,000
12/05/1997 $290,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37 Westminster Drive, Parsippany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 37 Westminster Drive, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/22/2025 - D
10/01/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/17/2035
04/27/2021 - D
05/17/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2051
05/16/2008 - D
05/27/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/05/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Westminster Drive, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Westminster Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,712
Current property tax $8,913
Market value $395,800

Assessment History for 37 Westminster Drive, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Westminster Drive, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $395,800 $395,800 2.201 $8,712 -34.79%
2024 $395,800 $395,800 3.375 $13,358 +1.90%
2023 $395,800 $395,800 3.312 $13,109 +2.51%
2022 $395,800 $395,800 3.231 $12,788 +4.36%
2021 $395,800 $395,800 3.096 $12,254 +2.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Westminster Drive, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Westminster Drive, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Aurora School NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.00
The Aurora School NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.00
Bee Meadow Elementary School 6 Public K-5 292 1.04
Troy Hills Elementary School 7 Public K-5 296 1.16
Arrow Academy NR Private PK-8 107 1.41

Nearest middle schools

Arrow Academy NR Private PK-8 107 1.41
Calais School NR Private 2-12 65 1.41
Memorial Junior Middle School 8 Public 6-8 466 1.47
All Saints Academy NR Private PK-8 224 1.51
Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 1.51

Nearest high schools

Calais School NR Private 2-12 65 1.41
Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 1.51
New Alliance Academy Of Parsippany NR Private 9-12 9 1.69
Morristown Beard School NR Private 6-12 546 1.84