Morris County  »  07054  »  Nantes Rd  »  15 Nantes Rd

15 Nantes Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

15 Nantes Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Nantes Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Nantes Road, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 753
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Nantes Road, Parsippany

Sale date 04/01/2022
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,261

Lot & Building Information for 15 Nantes Road, Parsippany

Building sqft 2,624
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Research Laboratory District (L-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Nantes Road, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 15 Nantes Road, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Nantes Road, Parsippany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Nantes Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

15 Nantes Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,624 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Nantes Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $418,200, the tax amount paid for 15 Nantes Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 is $9,204.

When was 15 Nantes Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Nantes Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was last sold in 04/01/2022 for $725,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Nantes Road, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Nantes Road, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2022 $725,000
10/27/2016 $1
06/27/2000 $99
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Nantes Road, Parsippany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Nantes Road, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/05/2025 - D
08/12/2025 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2055
08/02/2023 - D
08/08/2023 - R
Mortgage 08/28/2053
04/01/2022 - D
05/13/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2052
04/01/2022 - D
05/13/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/28/2022 - D
05/13/2022 - R
Cdeed
04/09/2020 - D
04/28/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/14/2045
10/27/2016 - D
11/04/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/27/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Nantes Road, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Nantes Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,114
Current property tax $14,261
Market value $418,200

Assessment History for 15 Nantes Road, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Nantes Road, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $418,200 $418,200 3.375 $14,114 +1.90%
2023 $418,200 $418,200 3.312 $13,851 +2.51%
2022 $418,200 $418,200 3.231 $13,512 +4.36%
2021 $418,200 $418,200 3.096 $12,947 +2.18%
2020 $418,200 $418,200 3.03 $12,671 +2.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Nantes Road, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Nantes Road, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bee Meadow Elementary School 6 Public K-5 292 0.67
The Aurora School NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.06
The Aurora School NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.06
Troy Hills Elementary School 7 Public K-5 296 1.08
Arrow Academy NR Private PK-8 107 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Memorial Junior Middle School 8 Public 6-8 466 1.16
Arrow Academy NR Private PK-8 107 1.16
Calais School NR Private 2-12 65 1.16
Morristown Beard School NR Private 6-12 546 1.57
Arrow Academy NR Private PK, K-12 85 1.64

Nearest high schools

Calais School NR Private 2-12 65 1.16
Morristown Beard School NR Private 6-12 546 1.57
Arrow Academy NR Private PK, K-12 85 1.64
Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 1.64
New Alliance Academy Of Parsippany NR Private 9-12 9 1.79

Neighbors for 15 Nantes Road, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 15 Nantes Road, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Nantes Rd, Parsippany 3,154 01/26/2017 $729,000
27 Nantes Rd, Parsippany 1,640 10/15/2014 $1
31 Nantes Rd, Parsippany 1,968 07/27/1990 $260,000
25 Nantes Rd, Parsippany 1,905 03/09/2023 $602,000
26 Trouville Dr, Parsippany 2,296 09/29/1997 $240,000
27 Trouville Dr, Parsippany 1,966 02/27/1987 $265,000
17 Nantes Rd, Parsippany 2,296 01/22/2021 $585,000
21 Nantes Rd, Parsippany 2,292 10/16/2017 $517,000
11 Nantes Rd, Parsippany 1,712
23 Trouville Dr, Parsippany 1,966
19 Biscay Dr, Parsippany 2,296 06/24/2014 $480,000
7 Nantes Rd, Parsippany 1,943 03/24/2023 $660,000
5 Nantes Rd, Parsippany 2,296 11/15/2017 $518,900
9 Nantes Rd, Parsippany 2,464 06/24/1994 $245,000
3 Nantes Rd, Parsippany 2,332
29 Trouville Dr, Parsippany
25 Trouville Dr, Parsippany 1,588
29 Nantes Rd, Parsippany 2,423 02/03/1995 $255,000
17 Biscay Dr, Parsippany 3,466 10/21/2003 $425,000
36 Bordeaux Dr, Parsippany 2,624 03/19/2004 $427,000