Morris County  »  07054  »  Lenard Way  »  18 Lenard Way

18 Lenard Way, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

18 Lenard Way, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Lenard Way, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Lenard Way, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 757
Lot 48.06

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Lenard Way, Parsippany

Sale date 07/05/1994
Sale price $272,400
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,610

Lot & Building Information for 18 Lenard Way, Parsippany

Building sqft 2,716
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.46
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Research Laboratory District (L-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Lenard Way, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 18 Lenard Way, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Lenard Way, Parsippany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Lenard Way, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

18 Lenard Way, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,716 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Lenard Way, Parsippany, NJ 07054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $487,100, the tax amount paid for 18 Lenard Way, Parsippany, NJ 07054 is $10,721.

When was 18 Lenard Way, Parsippany, NJ 07054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Lenard Way, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was last sold in 07/05/1994 for $272,400.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Lenard Way, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Lenard Way, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/1994 $272,400

Title Documents for 18 Lenard Way, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/24/2018 - D
04/11/2018 - R
Agreement
03/20/2018 - D
04/11/2018 - R
Assignment
03/20/2018 - D
04/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/05/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Lenard Way, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Lenard Way, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,440
Current property tax $16,610
Market value $487,100

Assessment History for 18 Lenard Way, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Lenard Way, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $487,100 $487,100 3.375 $16,440 +1.90%
2023 $487,100 $487,100 3.312 $16,133 +2.51%
2022 $487,100 $487,100 3.231 $15,738 +4.36%
2021 $487,100 $487,100 3.096 $15,081 +2.18%
2020 $487,100 $487,100 3.03 $14,759 +2.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Lenard Way, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Lenard Way, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bee Meadow Elementary School 6 Public K-5 292 0.82
Troy Hills Elementary School 7 Public K-5 296 0.89
Arrow Academy NR Private PK-8 107 1.50
Arrow Academy NR Private PK-8 107 1.50
Calais School NR Private 2-12 65 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Memorial Junior Middle School 8 Public 6-8 466 1.32
Arrow Academy NR Private PK-8 107 1.50
Calais School NR Private 2-12 65 1.50
Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 1.69
All Saints Academy NR Private PK-8 224 1.69

Nearest high schools

Calais School NR Private 2-12 65 1.50
Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 1.69
New Alliance Academy Of Parsippany NR Private 9-12 9 1.78
Morristown Beard School NR Private 6-12 546 1.79
Arrow Academy NR Private PK, K-12 85 1.88