Morris County  »  07054  »  S Beverwyck Rd  »  720 S Beverwyck Rd

720 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

720 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 720 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 762
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 720 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany

Sale date 05/12/2021
Sale price $512,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,522

Lot & Building Information for 720 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany

Building sqft 2,426
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.35
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District - 15,000 S.F. (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 720 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 720 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 720 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 720 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

720 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,426 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 720 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $337,900, the tax amount paid for 720 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 is $7,437.

When was 720 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

720 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was last sold in 05/12/2021 for $512,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 720 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 720 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2021 $512,000
05/04/2017 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 720 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 720 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/27/2021 - D
12/29/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2051
05/12/2021 - D
12/29/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/04/2017 - D
05/09/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 720 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 720 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,404
Current property tax $11,522
Market value $337,900

Assessment History for 720 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 720 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $337,900 $337,900 3.375 $11,404 +1.90%
2023 $337,900 $337,900 3.312 $11,191 +2.51%
2022 $337,900 $337,900 3.231 $10,918 +4.36%
2021 $337,900 $337,900 3.096 $10,461 +2.18%
2020 $337,900 $337,900 3.03 $10,238 +2.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 720 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 720 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Troy Hills Elementary School 7 Public K-5 296 0.30
Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 1.10
Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 1.10
St Elizabeth Nursery & Montessori School NR Private PK-6 324 1.10

Nearest middle schools

Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 1.10
All Saints Academy NR Private PK-8 224 1.10
All Saints Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.33
Central Middle School 5 Public 6-8 781 1.53
Memorial Junior Middle School 8 Public 6-8 466 1.78

Nearest high schools

Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 1.10
New Alliance Academy Of Parsippany NR Private 9-12 9 1.19
Parsippany High School 6 Public 9-12 886 1.63
Calais School NR Private 2-12 65 1.89
Morristown Beard School NR Private 6-12 546 2.25

Neighbors for 720 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 720 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Iron Forge Rd, Parsippany 2,052 07/10/1998 $275,000
670 S Beverwyck Rd, Parsippany 2,532 12/27/2021
4 Parkside Dr, Parsippany 3,165 04/20/2023 $775,000
710 S Beverwyck Rd, Parsippany 2,293 02/07/2011 $1
680 S Beverwyck Rd, Parsippany 1,501
650 S Beverwyck Rd, Parsippany 1,852
5 Lord Stirling Dr, Parsippany 1,956 10/15/2021 $300,000
17 Iron Forge Rd, Parsippany 2,916 06/16/1999 $255,000
15 Iron Forge Rd, Parsippany 2,470 08/05/1992 $230,000
9 Iron Forge Rd, Parsippany 1,956 10/26/2022 $10
3 Iron Forge Rd, Parsippany 1,990
660 S Beverwyck Rd, Parsippany 1,948
35 Lord Stirling Dr, Parsippany 2,370 08/01/2019 $495,000
6 Parkside Dr, Parsippany 1,930 09/13/2007 $1
690 S Beverwyck Rd, Parsippany 2,802 05/02/2023 $520,000
11 Iron Forge Rd, Parsippany 2,049 09/11/2024
5 Iron Forge Rd, Parsippany 1,926 11/20/2014 $477,000
3 Faber Rd, Parsippany 2,052 10/04/1990 $205,000
5 Faber Rd, Parsippany 1,972 04/07/2022 $10
700 S Beverwyck Rd, Parsippany 1,956 09/15/2015 $410,000