Morris County  »  07054  »  Benjamin CT  »  4 Benjamin CT

4 Benjamin Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

4 Benjamin Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Benjamin Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Benjamin Court, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 764
Lot 27.8

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Benjamin Court, Parsippany

Current property tax $19,439

Lot & Building Information for 4 Benjamin Court, Parsippany

Building sqft 2,970
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.369
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District - 15,000 S.F. (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Benjamin Court, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 4 Benjamin Court, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Benjamin Court, Parsippany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Benjamin Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

4 Benjamin Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,970 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Benjamin Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $551,300, the tax amount paid for 4 Benjamin Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054 is $12,134.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Benjamin Court, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Benjamin Court, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Benjamin Court, Parsippany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4 Benjamin Court, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Benjamin Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,606
Current property tax $19,439
Market value $551,300

Assessment History for 4 Benjamin Court, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Benjamin Court, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $551,300 $551,300 3.375 $18,606 +1.90%
2023 $551,300 $551,300 3.312 $18,259 +2.51%
2022 $551,300 $551,300 3.231 $17,813 +4.36%
2021 $551,300 $551,300 3.096 $17,068 +2.18%
2020 $551,300 $551,300 3.03 $16,704 +2.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Benjamin Court, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Benjamin Court, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Troy Hills Elementary School 7 Public K-5 296 0.19
Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 1.00
Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 1.00
St Elizabeth Nursery & Montessori School NR Private PK-6 324 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 1.00
All Saints Academy NR Private PK-8 224 1.00
All Saints Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.24
Central Middle School 5 Public 6-8 781 1.47
Memorial Junior Middle School 8 Public 6-8 466 1.91

Nearest high schools

Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 1.00
New Alliance Academy Of Parsippany NR Private 9-12 9 1.08
Parsippany High School 6 Public 9-12 886 1.53