Morris County  »  07054  »  S Beverwyck Rd  »  1329 S Beverwyck Rd

1329 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1329 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1329 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 764
Lot 60

Sales & Tax Overview for 1329 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany

Sale date 05/15/1990
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,755

Lot & Building Information for 1329 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 5
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Recreation, Conservation, Wildlife District (RCW)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1329 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 1329 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1329 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany

What is the market value of 1329 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

The current market value is $248,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1329 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1329 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/1990 $550,000

Title Documents for 1329 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/15/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1329 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 1329 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,380
Current property tax $8,755
Market value $248,300

Assessment History for 1329 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1329 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $248,300 $248,300 3.375 $8,380 +1.90%
2023 $248,300 $248,300 3.312 $8,224 +2.51%
2022 $248,300 $248,300 3.231 $8,023 +4.36%
2021 $248,300 $248,300 3.096 $7,687 +2.18%
2020 $248,300 $248,300 3.03 $7,523 +2.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1329 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1329 South Beverwyck Road, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bee Meadow Elementary School 6 Public K-5 292 0.90
Troy Hills Elementary School 7 Public K-5 296 1.34
St Rose Of Lima Academy NR Private PK, K-8 149 1.39
St Rose Of Lima Academy NR Private PK, K-8 149 1.39
Central Elementary School 8 Public PK, 3-5 378 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Memorial Junior Middle School 8 Public 6-8 466 1.23
St Rose Of Lima Academy NR Private PK, K-8 149 1.39
Arrow Academy NR Private PK-8 107 1.49
Calais School NR Private 2-12 65 1.49
Morristown Beard School NR Private 6-12 546 1.66

Nearest high schools

Calais School NR Private 2-12 65 1.49
Morristown Beard School NR Private 6-12 546 1.66
Arrow Academy NR Private PK, K-12 85 1.77
Hanover Park High School 8 Public 9-12 731 2.08