New York City  »  11234  »  Georgetown Ln  »  21 Georgetown Ln

21 Georgetown Lane, Brooklyn, NY 11234 Property Information

21 Georgetown Lane, Brooklyn, NY 11234 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Georgetown Lane, Brooklyn, NY 11234 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Georgetown Lane
Neighborhood Georgetown
Zip code 11234
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 08366-0170

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Georgetown Lane, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,631

Lot & Building Information for 21 Georgetown Lane, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 2,659
Lot dimensions 23.83 ft x 111.6 ft
Building class Miscellaneous One Family (A9) i
Building sqft 1,616
Building dimensions 16 ft x 50.5 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1998
Nearest wide street East 69 Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 21 Georgetown Lane, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 22
Community district 18
Closest police station 1.48 Miles
Closest fire station 0.18 Miles

Other Property Data for 21 Georgetown Lane, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 21 Georgetown Lane, Brooklyn, NY 11234, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 21 Georgetown Lane, Brooklyn, NY 11234, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 21 Georgetown Lane, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Georgetown Lane, Brooklyn, NY 11234?

21 Georgetown Lane, Brooklyn, NY 11234 was built in 1998 and has a total of 1,616 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Georgetown Lane, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $38,340, the tax amount paid for 21 Georgetown Lane, Brooklyn, NY 11234 is $7,326. For the next year, the tax amount for 21 Georgetown Lane, Brooklyn, NY 11234 is estimated at $6,631.

When was 21 Georgetown Lane, Brooklyn, NY 11234 last sold?

21 Georgetown Lane, Brooklyn, NY 11234 was last sold in 10/25/1999.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 21 Georgetown Lane, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 21 Georgetown Lane, Brooklyn, NY 11234
Find out who owns 21 Georgetown Lane, Brooklyn, NY 11234.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 21 Georgetown Lane, Brooklyn, NY 11234
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Georgetown Lane, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Georgetown Lane, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Georgetown Lane, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/10/2025 - D
04/15/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025041400490001)
07/19/2016 - D
03/02/2017 - R
Court Order
(2017030200307001)
03/18/2015 - D
06/01/2015 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2015052000972001)
12/19/2012 - D
01/03/2013 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2012122600532001)
12/17/2009 - D
12/29/2009 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2009121800900001)
11/19/2009 - D
01/19/2010 - R
Mortgage
(2009120300423002)
11/19/2009 - D
01/19/2010 - R
Mortgage
(2009120300423001)
01/10/2008 - D
01/23/2008 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2008012000006001)
01/18/2006 - D
03/02/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006012301152001)
12/13/2005 - D
01/04/2006 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2005122000768002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Georgetown Lane, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Georgetown Lane, Brooklyn, NY 11234. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,326
Estimated property tax: $6,631
Tax assessor's market value: $639,000
Assessed value: $38,340
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 21 Georgetown Lane, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Georgetown Lane, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $639,000 $38,340 $36,920 19.843% $7,608 $7,326 -10.65%
2024/25 $752,000 $45,120 $40,823 20.085% $8,468 $8,199 +6.37%
2023/24 $819,000 $49,140 $38,378 20.085% $7,989 $7,708 -0.95%
2022/23 $772,000 $46,320 $38,318 20.309% $8,079 $7,782 +2.48%
2021/22 $666,000 $39,960 $38,039 19.963% $7,881 $7,594 +0.70%

Permits for 21 Georgetown Lane, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 21 Georgetown Lane, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Georgetown Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Georgetown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Georgetown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$597,750
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$436
-3.5% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$839,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Glenwood Rd & Rockaway Pkwy at NW Corner
Station lines L
Distance (miles) 1.692
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name E 68 St/Av N
Line B47
Distance (miles) 0.126

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 312 Bergen Beach 8 Yes Public PK, K-5 620 0.25
P.S. 312 Bergen Beach 8 Yes Public PK, K-5 620 0.25