7215 Royce Place, Brooklyn, NY 11234 Property Information
7215 Royce Place, Brooklyn, NY 11234 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7215 Royce Place |
| Secondary address | 1-7 Royce Pl |
| Neighborhood | Georgetown |
| Zip code | 11234 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 08373-0032 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7215 Royce Place, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 02/03/2025 |
| Purchase price | $1,060,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $10,835 |
Lot & Building Information for 7215 Royce Place, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 2,150 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Three Families (C0)
|
| Building sqft | 3,013 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Structure type | Row |
| Building material | C block + brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Built-in garage |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Frontage(s) | Royce Place (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | East 72 Street |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 22 |
| Community district | 18 |
| Closest police station | 1.63 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.39 Miles |
Other Property Data for 7215 Royce Place, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 1-7 Royce Pl, Brooklyn, NY 11234
About 7215 Royce Place, Brooklyn
7215 Royce Place, Brooklyn, NY 11234 was built in 1965 and has a total of 3,013 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7215 Royce Place, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $62,640, the tax amount paid for 7215 Royce Place, Brooklyn, NY 11234 is $10,475. For the next year, the tax amount for 7215 Royce Place, Brooklyn, NY 11234 is estimated at $10,835.
When was 7215 Royce Place, Brooklyn, NY 11234 last sold and what was the last sale price?7215 Royce Place, Brooklyn, NY 11234 was last sold in 02/03/2025 for $1,060,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 7215 Royce Place, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 7215 Royce Place, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7215 Royce Place, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7215 Royce Place, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7215 Royce Place, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 7215 Royce Place, Brooklyn, NY 11234. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $10,475 |
| Estimated property tax: | $10,835 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,044,000 |
| Assessed value: | $62,640 |
Assessment History for 7215 Royce Place, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7215 Royce Place, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,044,000 | $62,640 | $52,790 | 19.843% | $10,475 | $10,475 | -1.20% |
| 2024/25 | $1,023,000 | $61,380 | $52,790 | 20.085% | $10,603 | $10,603 | +3.85% |
| 2023/24 | $1,076,000 | $64,560 | $50,832 | 20.085% | $10,210 | $10,210 | +4.22% |
| 2022/23 | $998,000 | $59,880 | $48,234 | 20.309% | $9,796 | $9,796 | +7.84% |
| 2021/22 | $880,000 | $52,800 | $45,504 | 19.963% | $9,084 | $9,084 | -1.88% |
Permits for 7215 Royce Place, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 7215 Royce Place, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Georgetown Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Georgetown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Georgetown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 2 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Glenwood Rd & Rockaway Pkwy at NW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | L | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 1.521 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||