Morris County  »  07869  »  Righter Rd  »  35 Righter Rd

35 Righter Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

35 Righter Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Righter Road, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Righter Road, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 5
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Righter Road, Randolph

Sale date 06/10/2014
Sale price $3,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $104,806

Lot & Building Information for 35 Righter Road, Randolph

Building sqft 57,030
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 8.65
Year built 1969

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 35 Righter Road, Randolph

• • Improvements for 35 Righter Road, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Righter Road, Randolph

How many sq. ft. does 35 Righter Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 35 Righter Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 has a total of 57,030 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the year built & the current market value of 35 Righter Road, Randolph, NJ 07869?

35 Righter Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,702,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Righter Road, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Righter Road, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2014 $3,700,000
10/26/2006 $1
03/27/2001 $2,325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35 Righter Road, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 Righter Road, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/28/2024 - D
07/18/2024 - R
Mortgage
06/26/2024 - D
07/19/2024 - R
Agreement
08/29/2019 - D
09/26/2019 - R
Assignment
08/29/2019 - D
09/26/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/24/2019 - D
02/21/2019 - R
Assignment
01/24/2019 - D
02/21/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/10/2014 - D
06/17/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/26/2006 - D
11/03/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/27/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Righter Road, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Righter Road, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $104,806
Market value $3,702,100

Assessment History for 35 Righter Road, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Righter Road, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,702,100 $3,702,100 2.831 $104,806 +2.57%
2023 $3,702,100 $3,702,100 2.76 $102,178 +3.25%
2022 $3,702,100 $3,702,100 2.673 $98,957 +0.79%
2021 $3,702,100 $3,702,100 2.652 $98,180 +1.03%
2020 $3,702,100 $3,702,100 2.625 $97,180 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,919
Median age 40
Average household income $211,569
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 9,016
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $642,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Righter Road, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Righter Road, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 35 Righter Road, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 35 Righter Road, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1556 Sussex Tpke, Randolph 1,146 08/03/2004 $335,000
47 Pleasant Hill Rd, Randolph 1,612 11/25/2014 $200,000
49 Pleasant Hill Rd, Randolph
1552 Sussex Tpke, Randolph 1,856 07/19/2001 $248,000
1558 Sussex Tpke, Randolph 1,040 12/07/2017 $260,000
55 A Righter Rd, Randolph
15 Pleasant Hill Rd, Randolph
31 Pleasant Hill Rd, Randolph 1,251 08/11/2020 $355,000
15 Righter Rd, Randolph
1554 Sussex Tpke, Randolph 1,072 03/13/2025 $108,040
41 Pleasant Hill Rd, Randolph