Morris County  »  07869  »  Righter Rd  »  54 Righter Rd

54 Righter Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

54 Righter Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Righter Road, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Righter Road, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 6
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Righter Road, Randolph

Property tax $3,812

Lot & Building Information for 54 Righter Road, Randolph

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 13

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 54 Righter Road, Randolph

• • Improvements for 54 Righter Road, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Righter Road, Randolph

What is the market value of 54 Righter Road, Randolph, NJ 07869?

The current market value is $130,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Righter Road, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Righter Road, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 54 Righter Road, Randolph

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 54 Righter Road, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Righter Road, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,812
Market value $130,000

Assessment History for 54 Righter Road, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Righter Road, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $130,000 $130,000 2.932 $3,812 +3.57%
2024 $130,000 $130,000 2.831 $3,680 +2.57%
2023 $130,000 $130,000 2.76 $3,588 +3.25%
2022 $130,000 $130,000 2.673 $3,475 +0.79%
2021 $130,000 $130,000 2.652 $3,448 +1.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Righter Road, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Righter Road, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kennedy Elementary School 4 Public K-4 267 1.22
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.31
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.31
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.31
Ironia Elementary School 7 Public K-5 479 1.49

Nearest middle schools

Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 0.90
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.31
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.31
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.00
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 3.51

Nearest high schools

Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 1.03
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 1.03
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.31