4 Mel Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information
4 Mel Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Mel Drive, Randolph |
| Zip code | 07869 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Randolph Township |
| Block | 14 |
| Lot | 5.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Mel Drive, Randolph
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/14/2004 |
| Sale price | $507,100 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,302 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Mel Drive, Randolph
| Building sqft | 3,024 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.03 |
| Year built | 2003 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Mel Drive, Randolph
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Mel Drive, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Mel Drive, Randolph
4 Mel Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,024 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Mel Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $521,900, the tax amount paid for 4 Mel Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $15,302.
When was 4 Mel Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold?4 Mel Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 09/22/2023.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Mel Drive, Randolph
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Mel Drive, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2004 | $507,100 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Mel Drive, Randolph
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Mel Drive, Randolph
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Mel Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,302 |
| Market value | $521,900 |
Assessment History for 4 Mel Drive, Randolph
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Mel Drive, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $521,900 | $521,900 | 2.932 | $15,302 | +3.57% |
| 2024 | $521,900 | $521,900 | 2.831 | $14,775 | +2.57% |
| 2023 | $521,900 | $521,900 | 2.76 | $14,404 | +3.25% |
| 2022 | $521,900 | $521,900 | 2.673 | $13,950 | +0.79% |
| 2021 | $521,900 | $521,900 | 2.652 | $13,841 | +1.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Mel Drive, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Mel Drive, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ironia Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 479 | 1.27 |
| Kennedy Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 267 | 1.28 |
| St Therese School | NR | Private | K-8 | 150 | 1.69 |
| American Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 241 | 1.69 |
| American Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 241 | 1.69 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Therese School | NR | Private | K-8 | 150 | 1.69 |
| American Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 241 | 1.69 |
| Eisenhower Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 535 | 1.76 |
| Gottesman RTW Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 177 | 2.47 |
| Black River Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 345 | 3.28 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 241 | 1.69 |
| Athletic Training and Physical Therapy | NR | Public | 9-12 | 58 | 1.85 |
| Roxbury High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 1,192 | 1.85 |
| Randolph High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,349 | 3.72 |
| Mt Olive High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,493 | 4.38 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Mel Drive, Randolph
Here are the neighbors for 4 Mel Drive, Randolph.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 52 Pleasant Hill Rd, Randolph | 2,368 | 03/28/2008 | $445,000 |
| 3 Greenhut Ave, Randolph | 3,384 | 11/03/2021 | $575,000 |
| 30 Pleasant Hill Rd, Randolph | 1,123 | 10/31/2022 | $171,000 |
| 40 Pleasant Hill Rd, Randolph | 1,690 | 06/30/2003 | $331,000 |
| 147 Selma Blvd, Randolph | 05/01/2002 | $1 | |
| 42 Pleasant Hill Rd, Randolph | 1,643 | 05/05/2009 | $1 |
| 145 Selma Blvd, Randolph | 3,040 | 10/02/2017 | $420,000 |
| 48 Pleasant Hill Rd, Randolph | 1,878 | 02/10/2004 | $1 |
| 1 Greenhut Ave, Randolph | 712 | 03/13/2018 | $1 |
| 26 Pleasant Hill Rd, Randolph | 2,496 | ||
| 3 Chester Ave, Randolph | 1,924 | 10/13/1996 | $205,000 |
| 1 Chester Ave, Randolph | 2,210 | 09/27/2001 | $285,000 |
| 2 Main St, Randolph | 1,969 | ||
| 32 Pleasant Hill Rd, Randolph | 1,092 | ||
| 50 Pleasant Hill Rd, Randolph | 1,056 | 06/07/2007 | $365,000 |
| 9 Chester Ave, Randolph | |||
| 13 Greenhut Ave, Randolph | 2,724 | 01/31/2019 | $410,000 |
| 38 Pleasant Hill Rd, Randolph | 1,304 | 01/28/2026 | $500,000 |
| 34 Pleasant Hill Rd, Randolph | 06/04/1999 | $30,000 | |
| 28 Pleasant Hill Rd, Randolph | 1,320 | 10/11/2013 | $213,000 |