Morris County  »  07869  »  Kirkbride Dr  »  4 Kirkbride Dr

4 Kirkbride Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

4 Kirkbride Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Kirkbride Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Kirkbride Drive, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 21
Lot 129.08

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Kirkbride Drive, Randolph

Property tax $17,462

Lot & Building Information for 4 Kirkbride Drive, Randolph

Building sqft 2,613
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.44
Year built 1992

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single Family (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Kirkbride Drive, Randolph

• • Improvements for 4 Kirkbride Drive, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Kirkbride Drive, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Kirkbride Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869?

4 Kirkbride Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,613 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Kirkbride Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $616,800, the tax amount paid for 4 Kirkbride Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $18,084.

When was 4 Kirkbride Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold?

4 Kirkbride Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 12/18/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Kirkbride Drive, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Kirkbride Drive, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Kirkbride Drive, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/22/2025 - D
01/08/2026 - R
Mortgage 12/28/2050
12/18/2023 - D
12/26/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/09/2020 - D
10/28/2020 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Kirkbride Drive, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Kirkbride Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,462
Market value $616,800

Assessment History for 4 Kirkbride Drive, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Kirkbride Drive, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $616,800 $616,800 2.831 $17,462 +2.57%
2023 $616,800 $616,800 2.76 $17,024 +3.25%
2022 $616,800 $616,800 2.673 $16,487 +0.79%
2021 $616,800 $616,800 2.652 $16,358 +1.03%
2020 $616,800 $616,800 2.625 $16,191 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Kirkbride Drive, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Kirkbride Drive, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ironia Elementary School 7 Public K-5 479 0.82
Kennedy Elementary School 4 Public K-4 267 1.66
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.90
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.90
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.94

Nearest middle schools

Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 1.62
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.90
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.94
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.94
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 3.20

Nearest high schools

Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 1.77
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 1.77
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.94
Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 3.16