Morris County  »  07869  »  Orchard Dr  »  2 Orchard Dr

2 Orchard Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

2 Orchard Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Orchard Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Orchard Drive, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 21.04
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Orchard Drive, Randolph

Sale date 08/27/2018
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,645

Lot & Building Information for 2 Orchard Drive, Randolph

Building sqft 2,658
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.03
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single Family (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Orchard Drive, Randolph

• • Improvements for 2 Orchard Drive, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Orchard Drive, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Orchard Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869?

2 Orchard Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,658 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Orchard Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $601,800, the tax amount paid for 2 Orchard Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $17,644.

When was 2 Orchard Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Orchard Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 08/27/2018 for $675,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Orchard Drive, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Orchard Drive, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2018 $675,000
11/05/2010 $640,000
02/20/2009 $650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Orchard Drive, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Orchard Drive, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/21/2021 - D
09/14/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2051
08/27/2018 - D
08/30/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2048
08/27/2018 - D
08/30/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/05/2010 - D
11/09/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/20/2009 - D
02/26/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Orchard Drive, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Orchard Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,645
Market value $601,800

Assessment History for 2 Orchard Drive, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Orchard Drive, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $601,800 $601,800 2.932 $17,645 +3.57%
2024 $601,800 $601,800 2.831 $17,037 +2.57%
2023 $601,800 $601,800 2.76 $16,610 +3.25%
2022 $601,800 $601,800 2.673 $16,086 +0.79%
2021 $601,800 $601,800 2.652 $15,960 +1.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Orchard Drive, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Orchard Drive, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ironia Elementary School 7 Public K-5 479 0.43
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.53
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.53
Kennedy Elementary School 4 Public K-4 267 2.12
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 2.35

Nearest middle schools

Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.53
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 1.84
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 2.35
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.35
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 2.73

Nearest high schools

Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.02
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 2.02
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.35
Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 2.69