Morris County  »  07869  »  Chelsea Dr  »  3 Chelsea Dr

3 Chelsea Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

3 Chelsea Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Chelsea Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Chelsea Drive, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 21.06
Lot 149

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Chelsea Drive, Randolph

Property tax $18,690

Lot & Building Information for 3 Chelsea Drive, Randolph

Building sqft 3,274
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.95
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single Family (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Chelsea Drive, Randolph

• • Improvements for 3 Chelsea Drive, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Chelsea Drive, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Chelsea Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869?

3 Chelsea Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1993 and has a total of 3,274 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Chelsea Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $660,200, the tax amount paid for 3 Chelsea Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $19,357.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Chelsea Drive, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Chelsea Drive, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Chelsea Drive, Randolph

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 Chelsea Drive, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Chelsea Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,690
Market value $660,200

Assessment History for 3 Chelsea Drive, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Chelsea Drive, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $660,200 $660,200 2.831 $18,690 +2.57%
2023 $660,200 $660,200 2.76 $18,222 +3.25%
2022 $660,200 $660,200 2.673 $17,647 +0.79%
2021 $660,200 $660,200 2.652 $17,509 +1.03%
2020 $660,200 $660,200 2.625 $17,330 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Chelsea Drive, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Chelsea Drive, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ironia Elementary School 7 Public K-5 479 0.24
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.58
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.58
Kennedy Elementary School 4 Public K-4 267 2.27
Center Grove School 8 Public PK, K-5 533 2.41

Nearest middle schools

Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.58
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 2.03
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.52
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 2.52
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 2.67

Nearest high schools

Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.21
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 2.21
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.52
Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 2.63