Morris County  »  07869  »  E Logan Rd  »  17 E Logan Rd

17 East Logan Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

17 East Logan Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 East Logan Road, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 East Logan Road, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 21.09
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 East Logan Road, Randolph

Sale date 12/18/2008
Sale price $365,000
Property tax $10,548

Lot & Building Information for 17 East Logan Road, Randolph

Building sqft 1,864
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.44
Year built 1978

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single Family (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 17 East Logan Road, Randolph

• • Improvements for 17 East Logan Road, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 East Logan Road, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 East Logan Road, Randolph, NJ 07869?

17 East Logan Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,864 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 East Logan Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $372,600, the tax amount paid for 17 East Logan Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $10,924.

When was 17 East Logan Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17 East Logan Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 12/18/2008 for $365,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 East Logan Road, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 East Logan Road, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2008 $365,000
08/19/1999 $270,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17 East Logan Road, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 17 East Logan Road, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2008 - D
12/23/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/19/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 East Logan Road, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 17 East Logan Road, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,548
Market value $372,600

Assessment History for 17 East Logan Road, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 East Logan Road, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $372,600 $372,600 2.831 $10,548 +2.57%
2023 $372,600 $372,600 2.76 $10,284 +3.25%
2022 $372,600 $372,600 2.673 $9,960 +0.79%
2021 $372,600 $372,600 2.652 $9,881 +1.03%
2020 $372,600 $372,600 2.625 $9,781 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 East Logan Road, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 East Logan Road, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ironia Elementary School 7 Public K-5 479 0.35
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.42
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.42
Kennedy Elementary School 4 Public K-4 267 2.28
Center Grove School 8 Public PK, K-5 533 2.32

Nearest middle schools

Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.42
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 1.93
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 2.49
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.49
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 2.58

Nearest high schools

Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.12
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 2.12
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.49
Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 2.54
West Morris Mendham High School 8 Public 9-12 1,077 4.39

Neighbors for 17 East Logan Road, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 17 East Logan Road, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Sanford Dr, Randolph 1,316 01/14/2022 $455,500
9 Ellam Dr, Randolph 2,039
2 Stonehill Rd, Randolph 4,235 12/29/2021 $1,035,000
4 Stonehill Rd, Randolph 2,340 10/31/2017 $435,000
2 A Stonehill Rd, Randolph 3,585
27 E Logan Rd, Randolph 3,606 09/25/2012 $1
13 Stonehill Rd, Randolph 1,580 10/26/2006 $430,000
266 Dover Chester Rd, Randolph 1,880 03/27/2020 $364,500
29 E Logan Rd, Randolph 4,740 01/30/2020 $930,000
7 Ellam Dr, Randolph 2,655 10/16/1997 $268,000
25 E Logan Rd, Randolph 3,808
23 E Logan Rd, Randolph 3,398
3 Ellam Dr, Randolph 1,953 12/16/2022 $436,000
264 Dover Chester Rd, Randolph 1,235
5 Ellam Dr, Randolph 1,362 02/27/2023 $465,000
19 E Logan Rd, Randolph 1,896 10/29/2019 $440,000
33 E Logan Rd, Randolph 3,308 11/24/2024 $999,999
31 E Logan Rd, Randolph 3,804 07/27/2009 $800,000
11 Ellam Dr, Randolph 2,038
1 Ellam Dr, Randolph 1,608