Morris County  »  07869  »  Clarks Ln  »  2 Clarks Ln

2 Clarks Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

2 Clarks Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Clarks Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Clarks Lane, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 27
Lot 12.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Clarks Lane, Randolph

Property tax $16,694

Lot & Building Information for 2 Clarks Lane, Randolph

Building sqft 3,468
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.86
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single-Family (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Clarks Lane, Randolph

• • Improvements for 2 Clarks Lane, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Clarks Lane, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Clarks Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869?

2 Clarks Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1984 and has a total of 3,468 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Clarks Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $589,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Clarks Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $17,290.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Clarks Lane, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Clarks Lane, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Clarks Lane, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/25/2021 - D
03/25/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2036
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Clarks Lane, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Clarks Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,694
Market value $589,700

Assessment History for 2 Clarks Lane, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Clarks Lane, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $589,700 $589,700 2.831 $16,694 +2.57%
2023 $589,700 $589,700 2.76 $16,276 +3.25%
2022 $589,700 $589,700 2.673 $15,763 +0.79%
2021 $589,700 $589,700 2.652 $15,639 +1.03%
2020 $589,700 $589,700 2.625 $15,480 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Clarks Lane, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Clarks Lane, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ironia Elementary School 7 Public K-5 479 0.43
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.98
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.98
Kennedy Elementary School 4 Public K-4 267 2.15
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 2.49

Nearest middle schools

Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.98
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 2.19
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 2.49
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.49
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 3.01

Nearest high schools

Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.35
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 2.35
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.49
Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 2.96