Morris County  »  07869  »  Wilkinson Rd  »  14 Wilkinson Rd

14 Wilkinson Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

14 Wilkinson Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Wilkinson Road, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Wilkinson Road, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 27
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Wilkinson Road, Randolph

Sale date 10/11/2022
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,683

Lot & Building Information for 14 Wilkinson Road, Randolph

Building sqft 2,638
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.577
Year built 1983

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single-Family (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Wilkinson Road, Randolph

• • Improvements for 14 Wilkinson Road, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Wilkinson Road, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Wilkinson Road, Randolph, NJ 07869?

14 Wilkinson Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,638 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Wilkinson Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $534,900, the tax amount paid for 14 Wilkinson Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $15,683.

When was 14 Wilkinson Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Wilkinson Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 10/11/2022 for $750,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Wilkinson Road, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Wilkinson Road, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2022 $750,000
01/10/2022 $715,000
08/30/2002 $527,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Wilkinson Road, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Wilkinson Road, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/21/2022 - D
10/31/2022 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2052
10/11/2022 - D
10/31/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/10/2022 - D
03/28/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/30/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/14/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Wilkinson Road, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Wilkinson Road, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,683
Market value $534,900

Assessment History for 14 Wilkinson Road, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Wilkinson Road, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $534,900 $534,900 2.932 $15,683 +3.57%
2024 $534,900 $534,900 2.831 $15,143 +2.57%
2023 $534,900 $534,900 2.76 $14,763 +7.64%
2022 $513,100 $513,100 2.673 $13,715 +0.79%
2021 $513,100 $513,100 2.652 $13,607 +1.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Wilkinson Road, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Wilkinson Road, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ironia Elementary School 7 Public K-5 479 0.46
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.03
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.03
Kennedy Elementary School 4 Public K-4 267 2.17
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.52

Nearest middle schools

Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.03
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 2.24
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.52
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 2.52
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 3.04

Nearest high schools

Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.39
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 2.39
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.52
Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 2.99
West Morris Mendham High School 8 Public 9-12 1,077 3.98

Neighbors for 14 Wilkinson Road, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 14 Wilkinson Road, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Wilkinson Rd, Randolph 3,304 08/12/2021 $595,000
31 Berry Ln, Randolph 3,253 08/25/2004 $681,000
19 Berry Ln, Randolph 2,480 05/14/2020 $567,000
10 Wilkinson Rd, Randolph 3,328 06/29/2020 $590,000
13 Lenape Way, Randolph 1,698 12/20/2018 $349,900
48 Lake Dr, Randolph 2,192 12/12/2019 $422,000
21 Berry Ln, Randolph 3,094 01/17/1995 $345,000
12 Wilkinson Rd, Randolph 3,002 10/04/2021 $725,000
42 Lake Dr, Randolph 2,136 05/15/2023 $575,000
16 Wilkinson Rd, Randolph 2,742 06/27/2003 $629,000
17 Berry Ln, Randolph 2,636 07/15/2024
46 Lake Dr, Randolph 1,836 11/26/2007 $1
25 Berry Ln, Randolph 3,135 04/29/2015 $517,000
23 Berry Ln, Randolph 3,214 09/22/2023
2 Roberts Rd, Randolph 3,194 08/30/2016 $590,000
44 Lake Dr, Randolph 1,958 08/29/2023 $550,000
50 Lake Dr, Randolph 2,328 06/30/2021 $452,500
15 Berry Ln, Randolph 2,400 05/18/2017 $542,500
6 Wilkinson Rd, Randolph 3,270 08/01/2012 $510,000
1 Roberts Rd, Randolph 2,808 08/07/2013 $600,000