Morris County  »  07869  »  Roberts Rd  »  6 Roberts Rd

6 Roberts Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

6 Roberts Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Roberts Road, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Roberts Road, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 27
Lot 95

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Roberts Road, Randolph

Sale date 10/30/2023
Sale price $999,999
Arm's length
Property tax $17,985

Lot & Building Information for 6 Roberts Road, Randolph

Building sqft 3,705
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.69
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single-Family (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Roberts Road, Randolph

• • Improvements for 6 Roberts Road, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Roberts Road, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Roberts Road, Randolph, NJ 07869?

6 Roberts Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1985 and has a total of 3,705 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Roberts Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $635,300, the tax amount paid for 6 Roberts Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $18,626.

When was 6 Roberts Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Roberts Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 10/30/2023 for $999,999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Roberts Road, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Roberts Road, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2023 $999,999
01/27/2022 $1
11/16/1998 $425,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Roberts Road, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Roberts Road, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/01/2025 - D
04/09/2025 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2055
11/08/2023 - D
12/19/2023 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2053
10/30/2023 - D
12/19/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/27/2022 - D
03/15/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/02/2019 - D
08/15/2019 - R
Mortgage 08/02/2049
11/16/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Roberts Road, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Roberts Road, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,985
Market value $635,300

Assessment History for 6 Roberts Road, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Roberts Road, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $635,300 $635,300 2.831 $17,985 +2.57%
2023 $635,300 $635,300 2.76 $17,534 +3.25%
2022 $635,300 $635,300 2.673 $16,982 +0.79%
2021 $635,300 $635,300 2.652 $16,848 +1.03%
2020 $635,300 $635,300 2.625 $16,677 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Roberts Road, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Roberts Road, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ironia Elementary School 7 Public K-5 479 0.55
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.11
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.11
Kennedy Elementary School 4 Public K-4 267 2.13
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 2.49

Nearest middle schools

Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.11
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 2.26
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 2.49
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.49
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 3.13

Nearest high schools

Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.41
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 2.41
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.49
Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 3.08