Morris County  »  07869  »  Village CT  »  2 Village CT

2 Village Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

2 Village Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Village Court, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Village Court, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 33.01
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Village Court, Randolph

Sale date 11/15/2021
Sale price $1
Property tax $18,744

Lot & Building Information for 2 Village Court, Randolph

Building sqft 3,590
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.44
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single-Family (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Village Court, Randolph

• • Improvements for 2 Village Court, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Village Court, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Village Court, Randolph, NJ 07869?

2 Village Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,590 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Village Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $662,100, the tax amount paid for 2 Village Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $19,412.

When was 2 Village Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Village Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 11/15/2021 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Village Court, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Village Court, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2021 $1

Title Documents for 2 Village Court, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/30/2022 - D
05/12/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/15/2021 - D
02/17/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Village Court, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Village Court, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,744
Market value $662,100

Assessment History for 2 Village Court, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Village Court, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $662,100 $662,100 2.831 $18,744 +2.57%
2023 $662,100 $662,100 2.76 $18,274 +3.25%
2022 $662,100 $662,100 2.673 $17,698 +0.79%
2021 $662,100 $662,100 2.652 $17,559 +1.03%
2020 $662,100 $662,100 2.625 $17,380 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Village Court, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Village Court, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ironia Elementary School 7 Public K-5 479 0.89
Kennedy Elementary School 4 Public K-4 267 2.25
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.50
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.50
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 2.68

Nearest middle schools

Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.50
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 2.59
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 2.68
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.68
Black River Middle School 7 Public 6-8 345 3.19

Nearest high schools

American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.68
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.72
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 2.72
Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 3.35