Morris County  »  07869  »  Dover Chester Rd  »  386 Dover Chester Rd

386 Dover Chester Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

386 Dover Chester Road, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 386 Dover Chester Road, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 34
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 386 Dover Chester Road, Randolph

Sale date 09/25/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $20,709

Lot & Building Information for 386 Dover Chester Road, Randolph

Building sqft 1,640
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.5
Year built 1965
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 386 Dover Chester Road, Randolph

• • Improvements for 386 Dover Chester Road, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 386 Dover Chester Road, Randolph

How many sq. ft. does 386 Dover Chester Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 386 Dover Chester Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 has a total of 1,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 386 Dover Chester Road, Randolph, NJ 07869?

386 Dover Chester Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $706,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 386 Dover Chester Road, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 386 Dover Chester Road, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2015 $1
03/08/2011 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 386 Dover Chester Road, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 386 Dover Chester Road, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/08/2026 - D
01/27/2026 - R
Mortgage
09/25/2015 - D
11/06/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/08/2011 - D
03/16/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 386 Dover Chester Road, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 386 Dover Chester Road, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,709
Market value $706,300

Assessment History for 386 Dover Chester Road, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 386 Dover Chester Road, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $706,300 $706,300 2.932 $20,709 +3.57%
2024 $706,300 $706,300 2.831 $19,995 +2.57%
2023 $706,300 $706,300 2.76 $19,494 +3.25%
2022 $706,300 $706,300 2.673 $18,879 +0.79%
2021 $706,300 $706,300 2.652 $18,731 +1.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,022
Median age 39.3
Average household income $213,883
Family households 77.1%
Occupied housing units 8,941
Owner occupied units 77.5%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $671,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $654,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 386 Dover Chester Road, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 386 Dover Chester Road, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 386 Dover Chester Road, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 386 Dover Chester Road, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Walnut St, Randolph 3,718 10/31/2001 $454,800
370 Dover Chester Rd, Randolph 2,488
388 Dover Chester Rd, Randolph 960 01/22/2002 $300,000
7 Hugg Rd, Randolph 2,058 10/25/2002 $335,000
385 Dover Chester Rd, Randolph
2 Walnut St, Randolph 1,084 06/11/1998 $152,000
12 Walnut St, Randolph 1,120 03/03/2025 $590,000
390 Dover Chester Rd, Randolph 1,932 11/25/2019 $386,000
391 Dover Chester Rd, Randolph 1,360 09/24/2002 $204,000