Morris County  »  07869  »  Pamela Dr  »  17 Pamela Dr

17 Pamela Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

17 Pamela Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Pamela Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Pamela Drive, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 35
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Pamela Drive, Randolph

Sale date 10/19/2022
Sale price $249,688
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 17 Pamela Drive, Randolph

Building sqft 1,868
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.82
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 17 Pamela Drive, Randolph

• • Improvements for 17 Pamela Drive, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Pamela Drive, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 Pamela Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869?

17 Pamela Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,868 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 Pamela Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $406,200, the tax amount paid for 17 Pamela Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $11,909.

When was 17 Pamela Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17 Pamela Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 10/19/2022 for $249,688.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Pamela Drive, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Pamela Drive, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2022 $249,688
09/07/2013 $445,000
08/20/2003 $441,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17 Pamela Drive, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17 Pamela Drive, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/19/2022 - D
01/26/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/07/2013 - D
10/25/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/20/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Pamela Drive, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Pamela Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,910
Current property tax $0
Market value $406,200

Assessment History for 17 Pamela Drive, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Pamela Drive, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $406,200 $406,200 2.932 $11,910 +3.57%
2024 $406,200 $406,200 2.831 $11,500 +2.57%
2023 $406,200 $406,200 2.76 $11,211 +3.25%
2022 $406,200 $406,200 2.673 $10,858 +0.79%
2021 $406,200 $406,200 2.652 $10,772 +1.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,022
Median age 39.3
Average household income $213,883
Family households 77.1%
Occupied housing units 8,941
Owner occupied units 77.5%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $671,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $654,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Pamela Drive, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Pamela Drive, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17 Pamela Drive, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 17 Pamela Drive, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Pamela Dr, Randolph 1,956 09/28/2017 $455,000
16 Linda Ter, Randolph 1,844 03/26/2014 $383,000
8 Linda Ter, Randolph 1,587
5 Pamela Dr, Randolph 1,874 04/26/2012 $310,000
24 Linda Ter, Randolph 2,330 06/26/2017 $1
22 Linda Ter, Randolph 2,096 06/28/1999 $340,000
12 Linda Ter, Randolph 2,080 10/11/2022 $715,000
1 Pamela Dr, Randolph 1,956 12/17/2025 $665,000
353 Dover Chester Rd, Randolph 3,856 03/01/1999 $50,000
20 Linda Ter, Randolph 2,305 02/28/2020 $454,000