Morris County  »  07869  »  Patriots Way  »  4 Patriots Way

4 Patriots Way, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

4 Patriots Way, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Patriots Way, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Patriots Way, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 35
Lot 50.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Patriots Way, Randolph

Sale date 10/19/2004
Sale price $785,000
Current property tax $19,805

Lot & Building Information for 4 Patriots Way, Randolph

Building sqft 3,448
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.93
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single Family (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Patriots Way, Randolph

• • Improvements for 4 Patriots Way, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Patriots Way, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Patriots Way, Randolph, NJ 07869?

4 Patriots Way, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1997 and has a total of 3,448 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Patriots Way, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $708,400, the tax amount paid for 4 Patriots Way, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $20,770.

When was 4 Patriots Way, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Patriots Way, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 10/19/2004 for $785,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Patriots Way, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Patriots Way, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2004 $785,000
07/10/2004 $824,350
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Patriots Way, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Patriots Way, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/19/2004 - D
11/12/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/10/2004 - D
07/30/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Patriots Way, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Patriots Way, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,055
Current property tax $19,805
Market value $708,400

Assessment History for 4 Patriots Way, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Patriots Way, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $708,400 $708,400 2.831 $20,055 +2.57%
2023 $708,400 $708,400 2.76 $19,552 +3.25%
2022 $708,400 $708,400 2.673 $18,936 +0.79%
2021 $708,400 $708,400 2.652 $18,787 +1.03%
2020 $708,400 $708,400 2.625 $18,596 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Patriots Way, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Patriots Way, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ironia Elementary School 7 Public K-5 479 1.17
Mountain View Middle School 10 Public 5-8 229 2.64
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.76
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.76
Little Village Country Day School NR Private PK-K 50 2.81

Nearest middle schools

Mountain View Middle School 10 Public 5-8 229 2.64
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.76
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private K-8 146 3.03
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 3.18
Daytop Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 62 3.21

Nearest high schools

West Morris Mendham High School 8 Public 9-12 1,077 3.05
Daytop Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 62 3.21
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 3.30
Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 3.31