Morris County  »  07869  »  Ironia Mendham Rd  »  19 Ironia Mendham Rd

19 Ironia Mendham Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Ironia Mendham Road, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Ironia Mendham Road, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 35
Lot 68

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Ironia Mendham Road, Randolph

Sale date 11/20/2009
Sale price $469,000
Current property tax $11,377

Lot & Building Information for 19 Ironia Mendham Road, Randolph

Building sqft 2,011
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.61
Year built 1925
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single-Family (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 Ironia Mendham Road, Randolph

• • Improvements for 19 Ironia Mendham Road, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Ironia Mendham Road, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Ironia Mendham Road, Randolph, NJ 07869?

19 Ironia Mendham Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,011 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Ironia Mendham Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $410,700, the tax amount paid for 19 Ironia Mendham Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $12,041.

When was 19 Ironia Mendham Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Ironia Mendham Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 11/20/2009 for $469,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Ironia Mendham Road, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Ironia Mendham Road, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2009 $469,000
12/03/1998 $255,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Ironia Mendham Road, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 Ironia Mendham Road, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/10/2020 - D
06/02/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/20/2009 - D
12/08/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/03/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Ironia Mendham Road, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Ironia Mendham Road, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,627
Current property tax $11,377
Market value $410,700

Assessment History for 19 Ironia Mendham Road, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Ironia Mendham Road, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $410,700 $410,700 2.831 $11,627 +2.57%
2023 $410,700 $410,700 2.76 $11,335 +3.25%
2022 $410,700 $410,700 2.673 $10,978 +0.79%
2021 $410,700 $410,700 2.652 $10,892 +1.03%
2020 $410,700 $410,700 2.625 $10,781 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Ironia Mendham Road, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Ironia Mendham Road, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ironia Elementary School 7 Public K-5 479 1.10
Kennedy Elementary School 4 Public K-4 267 2.33
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.72
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.72
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 2.79

Nearest middle schools

Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.72
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 2.78
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 2.79
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.79
Black River Middle School 7 Public 6-8 345 3.00

Nearest high schools

American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.79
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.89
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 2.89
Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 3.53
West Morris Mendham High School 8 Public 9-12 1,077 3.53

Neighbors for 19 Ironia Mendham Road, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 19 Ironia Mendham Road, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Ironia Mendham Rd, Randolph 2,681 07/10/2019 $574,900
57 Ironia Mendham Rd, Randolph 3,806 06/13/2011 $820,000
25 Ironia Mendham Rd, Randolph 3,685 02/19/1999 $265,000
377 Dover Chester Rd, Randolph 3,640
379 Dover Chester Rd, Randolph 2,208 08/14/2024 $530,000
367 Dover Chester Rd, Randolph 2,080 09/04/2024 $589,000
41 Ironia Mendham Rd, Randolph 1,744 12/21/2015 $440,000
49 Ironia Mendham Rd, Chester 09/21/2017 $1
45 Ironia Mendham Rd, Randolph 2,652 09/30/2021 $629,900
381 Dover Chester Rd, Randolph 2,257
363 Dover Chester Rd, Randolph 2,172 08/16/2017 $185,000
365 Dover Chester Rd, Randolph 1,864 08/25/2008 $422,500
3 Linda Ter, Randolph 2,394
5 Linda Ter, Randolph 2,060 01/25/2007 $1
43 Ironia Mendham Rd, Randolph 2,599 01/30/2012 $524,000
17 Ironia Mendham Rd, Chester 2,236 09/01/2020 $1
1 Linda Ter, Randolph 2,239 05/01/2012 $390,000
31 A Ironia Mendham Rd, Randolph 1,784 10/13/2020 $385,000
37 Ironia Mendham Rd, Chester 08/08/2002 $281,000
53 Ironia Mendham Rd, Randolph 2,004 04/02/2015 $331,250