3 Wexford Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information
3 Wexford Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Wexford Court, Mendham |
| Zip code | 07945 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Randolph Township |
| Block | 40 |
| Lot | 4.07 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Wexford Court, Mendham
| Sale date | 06/05/2024 |
| Sale price | $1,017,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,336 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Wexford Court, Mendham
| Building sqft | 3,587 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.38 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Wexford Court, Mendham
- • Improvements for 3 Wexford Court, Mendham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Wexford Court, Mendham
3 Wexford Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,587 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Wexford Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $647,700, the tax amount paid for 3 Wexford Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 is $18,990.
When was 3 Wexford Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Wexford Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 was last sold in 06/05/2024 for $1,017,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Wexford Court, Mendham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Wexford Court, Mendham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Wexford Court, Mendham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Wexford Court, Mendham
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Wexford Court, Mendham, NJ 07945. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $18,336 |
| Market value | $647,700 |
Assessment History for 3 Wexford Court, Mendham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Wexford Court, Mendham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $647,700 | $647,700 | 2.831 | $18,336 | +2.57% |
| 2023 | $647,700 | $647,700 | 2.76 | $17,877 | +3.25% |
| 2022 | $647,700 | $647,700 | 2.673 | $17,313 | +0.79% |
| 2021 | $647,700 | $647,700 | 2.652 | $17,177 | +1.03% |
| 2020 | $647,700 | $647,700 | 2.625 | $17,002 | +1.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Wexford Court, Mendham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Wexford Court, Mendham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ironia Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 479 | 1.64 |
| Mountain View Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 229 | 2.27 |
| The Cottage School | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 23 | 2.63 |
| The Cottage School | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 23 | 2.63 |
| St Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 146 | 2.64 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daytop Preparatory School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 62 | 2.77 |
| Black River Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 345 | 2.93 |
| Gottesman RTW Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 177 | 3.23 |
Nearest high schools