Morris County  »  07869  »  Route 10  »  828 Route 10

828 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

828 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

828 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 828 Route 10, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 42
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 828 Route 10, Randolph

Sale date 12/23/2021
Sale price $895,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,570

Lot & Building Information for 828 Route 10, Randolph

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 46.42

Bike Score

Zoning district Office Laboratory (OL)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 828 Route 10, Randolph

• • Improvements for 828 Route 10, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 828 Route 10, Randolph

What is the market value of 828 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869?

The current market value is $394,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 828 Route 10, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 828 Route 10, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2021 $895,000
10/12/2017 $400,000
11/23/2007 $240,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 828 Route 10, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 828 Route 10, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2021 - D
03/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/23/2021 - D
03/09/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/09/2020 - D
08/04/2020 - R
Deed Notice
10/12/2017 - D
12/11/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/23/2007 - D
12/17/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/14/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 828 Route 10, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 828 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,570
Market value $394,600

Assessment History for 828 Route 10, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 828 Route 10, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $394,600 $394,600 2.932 $11,570 +3.57%
2024 $394,600 $394,600 2.831 $11,171 +2.57%
2023 $394,600 $394,600 2.76 $10,891 +3.25%
2022 $394,600 $394,600 2.673 $10,548 +0.79%
2021 $394,600 $394,600 2.652 $10,465 +1.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 828 Route 10, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 828 Route 10, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 0.47
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 0.47
Canfield Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 355 1.16
Canfield Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 355 1.16
Center Grove School 8 Public PK, K-5 533 1.86

Nearest middle schools

Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 0.47
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 1.93
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 1.93
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.18
A C Mac Kinnon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 265 2.73

Nearest high schools

Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 1.96
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 2.15
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.15
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 3.05