Morris County  »  07869  »  Hawser Way  »  15 Hawser Way

15 Hawser Way, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

15 Hawser Way, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Hawser Way, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Hawser Way, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 42
Lot 63.31

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Hawser Way, Randolph

Property tax $15,003

Lot & Building Information for 15 Hawser Way, Randolph

Building sqft 2,607
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.61
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single-Family (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Hawser Way, Randolph

• • Improvements for 15 Hawser Way, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Hawser Way, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Hawser Way, Randolph, NJ 07869?

15 Hawser Way, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,607 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Hawser Way, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $511,700, the tax amount paid for 15 Hawser Way, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $15,003.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Hawser Way, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Hawser Way, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Hawser Way, Randolph

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 15 Hawser Way, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Hawser Way, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,003
Market value $511,700

Assessment History for 15 Hawser Way, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Hawser Way, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $511,700 $511,700 2.932 $15,003 +3.57%
2024 $511,700 $511,700 2.831 $14,486 +2.57%
2023 $511,700 $511,700 2.76 $14,123 +3.25%
2022 $511,700 $511,700 2.673 $13,678 +0.79%
2021 $511,700 $511,700 2.652 $13,570 +1.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Hawser Way, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Hawser Way, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 0.60
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 0.60
Canfield Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 355 1.07
Canfield Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 355 1.07
Fernbrook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 498 1.58

Nearest middle schools

Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 0.60
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 1.77
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.92
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 2.20
A C Mac Kinnon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 265 2.47

Nearest high schools

Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 1.82
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 2.42
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.42
Dover High School 3 Public 9-12 1,159 3.06