Morris County  »  07869  »  Arrowgate Dr  »  6 Arrowgate Dr

6 Arrowgate Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

6 Arrowgate Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Arrowgate Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Arrowgate Drive, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 42
Lot 122.06

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Arrowgate Drive, Randolph

Sale date 11/08/2023
Sale price $452,000
Property tax $10,795

Lot & Building Information for 6 Arrowgate Drive, Randolph

Building sqft 1,770
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.022 i
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Multi Family (R-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Arrowgate Drive, Randolph

• • Improvements for 6 Arrowgate Drive, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Arrowgate Drive, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Arrowgate Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869?

6 Arrowgate Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 2000 and has a total of 1,770 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Arrowgate Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $381,300, the tax amount paid for 6 Arrowgate Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $11,179.

When was 6 Arrowgate Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Arrowgate Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 11/08/2023 for $452,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Arrowgate Drive, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Arrowgate Drive, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2023 $452,000
10/13/2022 $100
05/14/2002 $313,593
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Arrowgate Drive, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Arrowgate Drive, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/24/2024 - D
12/06/2024 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2054
12/11/2023 - D
12/13/2023 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2054
11/08/2023 - D
12/13/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/13/2022 - D
02/10/2023 - R
Sheriff's Deed 09/11/2049
11/07/2020 - D
11/17/2020 - R
Assignment
05/14/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Arrowgate Drive, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Arrowgate Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,795
Market value $381,300

Assessment History for 6 Arrowgate Drive, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Arrowgate Drive, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $381,300 $381,300 2.831 $10,795 +2.57%
2023 $381,300 $381,300 2.76 $10,524 +3.25%
2022 $381,300 $381,300 2.673 $10,192 +0.79%
2021 $381,300 $381,300 2.652 $10,112 +1.03%
2020 $381,300 $381,300 2.625 $10,009 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Arrowgate Drive, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Arrowgate Drive, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 0.66
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 0.66
Canfield Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 355 1.50
Canfield Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 355 1.50
Ironia Elementary School 7 Public K-5 479 1.54

Nearest middle schools

Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 0.66
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 1.50
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 2.27
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.56
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 2.56

Nearest high schools

Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 1.73
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 1.73
Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 2.28
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.56