Morris County  »  07869  »  Route 10  »  765 Route 10

765 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

765 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

765 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 765 Route 10, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 44
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 765 Route 10, Randolph

Sale date 04/21/2003
Sale price $26,265
Arm's length
Property tax $243,910

Lot & Building Information for 765 Route 10, Randolph

Building sqft 5,995
Building class Office Building
Acreage 5.9
Year built 2009

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 765 Route 10, Randolph

• • Improvements for 765 Route 10, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 765 Route 10, Randolph

How many sq. ft. does 765 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 765 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 has a total of 5,995 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4.

What is the year built & the current market value of 765 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869?

765 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,318,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 765 Route 10, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 765 Route 10, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2003 $26,265
08/06/2002 $629,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 765 Route 10, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 765 Route 10, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/17/2021 - D
07/15/2022 - R
Assignment
08/17/2021 - D
07/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/29/2021 - D
09/30/2021 - R
Assignment
04/21/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/06/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/14/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 765 Route 10, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 765 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $243,910
Market value $8,318,900

Assessment History for 765 Route 10, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 765 Route 10, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,318,900 $8,318,900 2.932 $243,910 +3.57%
2024 $8,318,900 $8,318,900 2.831 $235,508 +2.57%
2023 $8,318,900 $8,318,900 2.76 $229,602 +3.25%
2022 $8,318,900 $8,318,900 2.673 $222,364 +32.34%
2021 $6,335,900 $6,335,900 2.652 $168,028 +1.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,022
Median age 39.3
Average household income $213,883
Family households 77.1%
Occupied housing units 8,941
Owner occupied units 77.5%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $671,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $654,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 765 Route 10, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 765 Route 10, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 765 Route 10, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 765 Route 10, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 Dover Chester Rd, Randolph 2,420
861 Route 10, Randolph 1,304 05/06/2022 $2,600,000
910 Route 10, Randolph 1,616 03/31/2021 $410,000
873 Route 10, Randolph 03/13/2002 $300,000
891 Route 10, Randolph 1,054 02/28/2019 $375,000
124 Dover Chester Rd, Randolph 1,500 06/30/2006 $1
128 Dover Chester Rd, Randolph 1,015 05/01/2018 $211,300
885 Route 10, Randolph 10/23/2025 $1,471,000
905 Route 10, Randolph 2,641 04/30/2004 $806,917
112 Dover Chester Rd, Randolph 2,496 03/31/2023