Morris County  »  07869  »  Daniel CT  »  5 Daniel CT

5 Daniel Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

5 Daniel Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Daniel Court, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Daniel Court, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 44
Lot 63

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Daniel Court, Randolph

Sale date 05/24/2014
Sale price $693,000
Property tax $17,357

Lot & Building Information for 5 Daniel Court, Randolph

Building sqft 3,312
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.06
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single Family (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Daniel Court, Randolph

• • Improvements for 5 Daniel Court, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Daniel Court, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Daniel Court, Randolph, NJ 07869?

5 Daniel Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1988 and has a total of 3,312 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Daniel Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $613,100, the tax amount paid for 5 Daniel Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $17,976.

When was 5 Daniel Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Daniel Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 05/24/2014 for $693,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Daniel Court, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Daniel Court, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2014 $693,000
01/31/2008 $718,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Daniel Court, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Daniel Court, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/24/2014 - D
06/13/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/31/2008 - D
02/15/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Daniel Court, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Daniel Court, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,357
Market value $613,100

Assessment History for 5 Daniel Court, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Daniel Court, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $613,100 $613,100 2.831 $17,357 +2.57%
2023 $613,100 $613,100 2.76 $16,922 +3.25%
2022 $613,100 $613,100 2.673 $16,388 +0.79%
2021 $613,100 $613,100 2.652 $16,259 +1.03%
2020 $613,100 $613,100 2.625 $16,094 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Daniel Court, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Daniel Court, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 0.20
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 0.20
Ironia Elementary School 7 Public K-5 479 1.43
Center Grove School 8 Public PK, K-5 533 1.46
Center Grove School 8 Public PK, K-5 533 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 0.20
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 1.62
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 2.16
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.70
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 3.15

Nearest high schools

Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 1.62
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 2.39
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.39
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 3.15