Morris County  »  07869  »  Edgewood Ter  »  1 Edgewood Ter

1 Edgewood Terrace, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

1 Edgewood Terrace, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Edgewood Terrace, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Edgewood Terrace, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 47
Lot 31.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Edgewood Terrace, Randolph

Sale date 06/27/2013
Sale price $605,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,806

Lot & Building Information for 1 Edgewood Terrace, Randolph

Building sqft 3,288
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.2
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Low-Density (RLD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Edgewood Terrace, Randolph

• • Improvements for 1 Edgewood Terrace, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Edgewood Terrace, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Edgewood Terrace, Randolph, NJ 07869?

1 Edgewood Terrace, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,288 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Edgewood Terrace, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $641,400, the tax amount paid for 1 Edgewood Terrace, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $18,805.

When was 1 Edgewood Terrace, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Edgewood Terrace, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 06/27/2013 for $605,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Edgewood Terrace, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Edgewood Terrace, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2013 $605,000
10/27/2006 $775,000
04/27/2001 $569,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Edgewood Terrace, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Edgewood Terrace, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/2021 - D
03/16/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2051
06/27/2013 - D
07/01/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/27/2006 - D
11/02/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/27/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Edgewood Terrace, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Edgewood Terrace, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,806
Market value $641,400

Assessment History for 1 Edgewood Terrace, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Edgewood Terrace, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $641,400 $641,400 2.932 $18,806 +3.57%
2024 $641,400 $641,400 2.831 $18,158 +2.57%
2023 $641,400 $641,400 2.76 $17,703 +8.02%
2022 $613,100 $613,100 2.673 $16,388 +0.79%
2021 $613,100 $613,100 2.652 $16,259 +1.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Edgewood Terrace, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Edgewood Terrace, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ironia Elementary School 7 Public K-5 479 0.68
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.74
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.74
Little Village Country Day School NR Private PK-K 50 1.87
Little Village Country Day School NR Private PK-K 50 1.87

Nearest middle schools

Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.74
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 2.22
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 2.89
Mendham Twp Middle School 10 Public 5-8 301 3.14
Mountain View Middle School 10 Public 5-8 229 3.34

Nearest high schools

Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 2.15
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 3.08
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 3.08
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 3.43
West Morris Mendham High School 8 Public 9-12 1,077 3.59

Neighbors for 1 Edgewood Terrace, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 1 Edgewood Terrace, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Edgewood Ter, Randolph 4,116 05/15/2020 $10
24 Nina Pl, Randolph
22 Nina Pl, Randolph 2,425 08/15/2018 $635,000
11 India Brook Ln, Randolph 3,007 08/08/1993 $337,500
7 Edgewood Ter, Randolph 3,184 03/28/2024 $880,000
71 Calais Rd, Randolph 2,004
4 Tara Way, Randolph 3,522 08/27/2013 $852,500
63 Calais Rd, Randolph 2,391 10/03/2014 $412,500
73 Calais Rd, Randolph 4,106 03/02/2020 $100
6 Tara Way, Randolph 4,835 05/06/2020 $10
7 India Brook Ln, Randolph 2,648 05/12/2011 $596,000
1 India Brook Ln, Randolph 2,391 12/22/1993 $285,000
5 Edgewood Ter, Randolph 3,077 10/14/2025 $870,000
3 India Brook Ln, Randolph 2,658 04/15/2024 $844,000
5 India Brook Ln, Randolph 2,453 06/30/2016 $531,599
9 India Brook Ln, Randolph 2,699 04/19/2006 $700,000
65 Calais Rd, Randolph 3,240 04/27/2001 $343,000
3 Edgewood Ter, Randolph 3,219 10/29/2020 $663,000
75 Calais Rd, Randolph 2,610 01/08/2026 $840,000
6 Edgewood Ter, Randolph 3,691 05/17/2012 $820,000