Morris County  »  07869  »  Quail Run  »  60 Quail Run

60 Quail Run, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

60 Quail Run, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Quail Run, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Quail Run, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 47.02
Lot 1.07

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Quail Run, Randolph

Sale date 09/28/2023
Sale price $1,195,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,265

Lot & Building Information for 60 Quail Run, Randolph

Building sqft 3,865
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.826
Year built 2003

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Low-Density (RLD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 60 Quail Run, Randolph

• • Improvements for 60 Quail Run, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Quail Run, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Quail Run, Randolph, NJ 07869?

60 Quail Run, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,865 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Quail Run, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $821,800, the tax amount paid for 60 Quail Run, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $24,095.

When was 60 Quail Run, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Quail Run, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 09/28/2023 for $1,195,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Quail Run, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Quail Run, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2023 $1,195,000
08/03/2012 $875,000
08/14/2006 $870,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Quail Run, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Quail Run, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/13/2024 - D
02/27/2024 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2054
09/28/2023 - D
10/17/2023 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2053
09/28/2023 - D
10/17/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/08/2019 - D
03/14/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/03/2012 - D
08/14/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/14/2006 - D
11/22/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/07/2006 - D
11/22/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/14/2005 - D
04/29/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/28/2005 - D
04/29/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Quail Run, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Quail Run, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,265
Market value $821,800

Assessment History for 60 Quail Run, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Quail Run, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $821,800 $821,800 2.831 $23,265 +2.57%
2023 $821,800 $821,800 2.76 $22,682 +3.25%
2022 $821,800 $821,800 2.673 $21,967 +0.98%
2021 $820,300 $820,300 2.652 $21,754 +1.03%
2020 $820,300 $820,300 2.625 $21,533 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Quail Run, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Quail Run, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ironia Elementary School 7 Public K-5 479 0.20
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.43
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.43
Center Grove School 8 Public PK, K-5 533 2.17
Center Grove School 8 Public PK, K-5 533 2.17

Nearest middle schools

Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.43
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 2.16
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 2.44
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.72
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 2.72

Nearest high schools

Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 2.35
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.35
Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 2.40
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.72